Sunday teams for round 1

All six Sunday teams are now in.

Melbourne
B: Jared Rivers, Matthew Warnock, Clint Bartram
HB: Colin Garland, James Frawley, Brad Green
C: Aaron Davey, Brock McLean, Brent Moloney
HF: Cameron Bruce, Paul Johnson, Cale Morton
F: Brad Miller, Matthew Bate, Ricky Petterd
Foll: Jake Spencer, James McDonald, Simon Buckley
Int: Jamie Bennell, Kyle Cheney, Nathan Jones, Neville Jetta
Emg: Stefan Martin, Lynden Dunn, John Meesen

North Melbourne
B: Daniel Pratt, Michael Firrito, Scott McMahon
HB: Leigh Harding, Lachie Hansen, Josh Gibson
C: Brady Rawlings, Adam Simpson, Andrew Swallow
HF: Ed Lower, Drew Petrie, Lindsay Thomas
F: Matt Campbell, David Hale, Brent Harvey
Foll: Hamish McIntosh, Daniel Wells, Jack Ziebell
Int: Josh Smith, Sam Power, Gavin Urquhart, Scott D. Thompson
Emg: Daniel Harris, Ben Warren, Nathan Grima

Port Adelaide
B: Michael Pettigrew, Alipate Carlile, Jacob Surjan
HB: Nathan Krakouer, Troy Chaplin, Domenic Cassisi
C: Shaun Burgoyne, Chad Cornes, Steven Salopek
HF: Robert Gray, Justin Westhoff, Peter Burgoyne
F: Brett Ebert, Warren Tredrea, Daniel Motlop
R: Dean Brogan, Kane Cornes, Danyle Pearce
Int: Travis Boak, Josh Carr, Brendon Lade, David Rodan
Emg: Tom Logan, Wade Thompson, Toby Thurstans

Essendon
B: Henry Slattery, Michael Hurley, Dustin Fletcher
HB: Heath Hocking, Paddy Ryder, Courtenay Dempsey
C: Bachar Houli, Brent Stanton, Andrew Lovett
HF: Alwyn Davey, Jay Neagle, Adam McPhee
F: Angus Monfries, Matthew Lloyd, Scott Lucas
Foll: David Hille, Jobe Watson, Jason Winderlich
I/C: Tom Bellchambers, Hayden Skipworth, Sam Lonergan, Ricky Dyson
Emg: Jarrod Atkinson, Jay Nash, Tayte Pears

Fremantle
B: Roger Hayden, Michael Johnson, Luke McPharlin
HB: Josh Head, Antoni Grover, Steven Dodd
C: Rhys Palmer, Paul Hasleby, Garrick Ibbotson
HF: Paul Duffield, Chris Tarrant, Byron Schammer
F: Brett Peake, Ryan Murphy, Matthew Pavlich
Foll: Aaron Sandilands, Ryan Crowley, David Mundy
Int: Andrew Browne, Stephen Hill, Nic Suban, Kepler Bradley
Emg: Marcus Drum, Scott Thornton, Daniel Gilmore

Western Bulldogs
B: Dylan Addison, Brian Lake, Stephen Tiller
HB: Lindsay Gilbee, Dale Morris, Ryan Hargrave
C: Daniel Cross, Ryan Griffen, Josh Hill
HF: Robert Murphy, Mitch Hahn, Brad Johnson
F: Shaun Higgins, Will Minson, Jason Akermanis
Foll: Ben Hudson, Matthew Boyd, Adam Cooney
Int: Callan Ward, Daniel Giansiracusa, Nathan Eagleton, Andrejs Everitt
Emg: Jarrod Harbrow, Tom Williams, Tim Callan

16 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Facebook