Connect with us

2024 AFL fixture

 
Round P1DateOpponentsGroundTime (AET)
TuesdayFebruary 27Collingwood vs RichmondPrinces Pk7:40pm
WednesdayFebruary 28Carlton vs MelbournePrinces Pk7:40pm
ThursdayFebruary 29Sydney vs BrisbaneBlacktown7:10pm
Greater Western Sydney vs Gold CoastManuka7:10pm
FridayMarch 1Geelong vs EssendonKardinia5:10pm
Port Adelaide vs FremantleAlberton8:00pm
SaturdayMarch 2Adelaide vs West CoastRichmond3:10pm
Hawthorn vs Western BulldogsLaunceston6:10pm
SundayMarch 3St Kilda vs North MelbourneMoorabbin2:10pm
 
Round HADateOpponentsGroundTime (AET)
ThursdayMarch 7Sydney vs MelbourneSCG7:30pm
FridayMarch 8Brisbane vs CarltonGabba7:40pm
SaturdayMarch 9Gold Coast vs RichmondGold Coast4:20pm
Greater Western Sydney vs CollingwoodShowground7:30pm
 
Round 1DateOpponentsGroundTime (AET)
ThursdayMarch 14Carlton vs RichmondMCG7:30pm
FridayMarch 15Collingwood vs SydneyMCG7:40pm
SaturdayMarch 16Essendon vs HawthornMCG1:45pm
Greater Western Sydney vs North MelbourneShowground4:35pm
Geelong vs St KildaKardinia7:30pm
Gold Coast vs AdelaideGold Coast8:10pm
SundayMarch 17Melbourne vs Western BulldogsMCG1:00pm
Port Adelaide vs West CoastAdelaide4:00pm
Fremantle vs BrisbanePerth6:50pm
 
Round 2DateOpponentsGroundTime (AET)
ThursdayMarch 21St Kilda vs CollingwoodMCG7:30pm
FridayMarch 22Adelaide vs GeelongAdelaide7:40pm
SaturdayMarch 23North Melbourne vs FremantleDocklands1:45pm
Hawthorn vs MelbourneMCG4:35pm
Sydney vs EssendonSCG7:30pm
SundayMarch 24Western Bulldogs vs Gold CoastBallarat1:00pm
Richmond vs Port AdelaideMCG4:00pm
West Coast vs Greater Western SydneyPerth6:50pm
 
Round 3DateOpponentsGroundTime (AET)
ThursdayMarch 28Brisbane vs CollingwoodGabba7:30pm
FridayMarch 29North Melbourne vs CarltonDocklands4:20pm
Fremantle vs AdelaidePerth7:30pm
SaturdayMarch 30Essendon vs St KildaDocklands4:20pm
Port Adelaide vs MelbourneAdelaide7:30pm
SundayMarch 31Western Bulldogs vs West CoastDocklands1:00pm
Richmond vs SydneyMCG4:00pm
MondayApril 1Hawthorn vs GeelongMCG3:20pm
 
Round 4DateOpponentsGroundTime (AET)
ThursdayApril 4Adelaide vs MelbourneAdelaide7:40pm
FridayApril 5Brisbane vs North MelbourneNorwood5:10pm
Port Adelaide vs EssendonAdelaide8:10pm
SaturdayApril 6West Coast vs SydneyMt Barker1:30pm
Fremantle vs CarltonAdelaide4:20pm
Western Bulldogs vs GeelongAdelaide8:10pm
SundayApril 7Gold Coast vs Greater Western SydneyMt Barker12:30pm
Richmond vs St KildaNorwood3:20pm
Collingwood vs HawthornAdelaide5:10pm
 
Round 5DateOpponentsGroundTime (AET)
ThursdayApril 11Melbourne vs BrisbaneMCG7:30pm
FridayApril 12Western Bulldogs vs EssendonDocklands7:40pm
SaturdayApril 13Greater Western Sydney vs St KildaManuka1:45pm
Carlton vs AdelaideDocklands4:35pm
Gold Coast vs HawthornGold Coast7:30pm
Port Adelaide vs FremantleAdelaide7:30pm
SundayApril 14Geelong vs North MelbourneKardinia1:00pm
West Coast vs RichmondPerth4:00pm
 
Round 6DateOpponentsGroundTime (AET)
ThursdayApril 18St Kilda vs Western BulldogsDocklands7:30pm
FridayApril 19Adelaide vs EssendonAdelaide7:40pm
SaturdayApril 20Collingwood vs Port AdelaideMCG1:45pm
Carlton vs Greater Western SydneyDocklands4:35pm
Brisbane vs GeelongGabba7:30pm
West Coast vs FremantlePerth8:10pm
SundayApril 21Sydney vs Gold CoastSCG1:00pm
North Melbourne vs HawthornDocklands4:05pm
 
Round 7DateOpponentsGroundTime (AET)
WednesdayApril 24Richmond vs MelbourneMCG7:25pm
ThursdayApril 25Essendon vs CollingwoodMCG3:20pm
Greater Western Sydney vs BrisbaneManuka7:35pm
FridayApril 26Port Adelaide vs St KildaAdelaide7:40pm
SaturdayApril 27North Melbourne vs AdelaideHobart1:45pm
Geelong vs CarltonMCG4:35pm
Fremantle vs Western BulldogsPerth7:30pm
SundayApril 28Gold Coast vs West CoastGold Coast1:00pm
Hawthorn vs SydneyMCG4:00pm
 
Round 8DateOpponentsGroundTime (AET)
ThursdayMay 2Adelaide vs Port AdelaideAdelaide7:30pm
FridayMay 3Carlton vs CollingwoodMCG7:40pm
SaturdayMay 4Sydney vs Greater Western SydneySCG1:45pm
St Kilda vs North MelbourneDocklands4:35pm
Melbourne vs GeelongMCG7:30pm
West Coast vs EssendonPerth8:10pm
SundayMay 5Richmond vs FremantleMCG1:00pm
Western Bulldogs vs HawthornDocklands4:00pm
Brisbane vs Gold CoastGabba7:10pm
 
Round 9DateOpponentsGroundTime (AET)
ThursdayMay 9Carlton vs MelbourneMCG7:30pm
FridayMay 10Geelong vs Port AdelaideKardinia7:10pm
Fremantle vs SydneyPerth8:30pm
SaturdayMay 11Hawthorn vs St KildaLaunceston1:45pm
Essendon vs Greater Western SydneyDocklands4:35pm
Richmond vs Western BulldogsMCG7:30pm
Gold Coast vs North MelbourneDarwin7:30pm
SundayMay 12Collingwood vs West CoastDocklands1:00pm
Adelaide vs BrisbaneAdelaide4:00pm
 
Round 10DateOpponentsGroundTime (AET)
ThursdayMay 16Gold Coast vs GeelongDarwin7:30pm
FridayMay 17Sydney vs CarltonSCG7:40pm
SaturdayMay 18Collingwood vs AdelaideMCG1:45pm
Greater Western Sydney vs Western BulldogsShowground4:35pm
St Kilda vs FremantleDocklands7:30pm
Brisbane vs RichmondGabba7:30pm
SundayMay 19Essendon vs North MelbourneDocklands1:10pm
Port Adelaide vs HawthornAdelaide3:20pm
West Coast vs MelbournePerth6:20pm
 
Round 11DateOpponentsGroundTime (AET)
ThursdayMay 23Western Bulldogs vs SydneyDocklands7:30pm
FridayMay 24Fremantle vs CollingwoodPerth8:10pm
SaturdayMay 25North Melbourne vs Port AdelaideHobart1:45pm
Carlton vs Gold CoastDocklands1:45pm
Geelong vs Greater Western SydneyKardinia4:35pm
Richmond vs EssendonMCG7:40pm
SundayMay 26Hawthorn vs BrisbaneDocklands1:10pm
Melbourne vs St KildaMCG3:20pm
Adelaide vs West CoastAdelaide4:40pm
 
Round 12DateOpponentsGroundTime (AET)
ThursdayMay 30Port Adelaide vs CarltonAdelaide7:30pm
FridayMay 31Collingwood vs Western BulldogsDocklands7:40pm
SaturdayJune 1Hawthorn vs AdelaideMCG1:45pm
West Coast vs St KildaPerth4:35pm
Geelong vs RichmondKardinia7:30pm
SundayJune 2Melbourne vs FremantleAlice Springs1:00pm
Gold Coast vs EssendonGold Coast4:00pm
 
Round 13DateOpponentsGroundTime (AET)
ThursdayJune 6Adelaide vs RichmondAdelaide7:30pm
FridayJune 7Western Bulldogs vs BrisbaneDocklands7:40pm
SaturdayJune 8Hawthorn vs Greater Western SydneyLaunceston1:45pm
West Coast vs North MelbournePerth4:35pm
St Kilda vs Gold CoastDocklands7:30pm
SundayJune 9Sydney vs GeelongSCG3:20pm
Essendon vs CarltonMCG7:20pm
MondayJune 10Collingwood vs MelbourneMCG3:20pm
 
Round 14DateOpponentsGroundTime (AET)
FridayJune 14Brisbane vs St KildaGabba7:40pm
SaturdayJune 15Western Bulldogs vs FremantleDocklands1:45pm
Richmond vs HawthornMCG4:35pm
Adelaide vs SydneyAdelaide7:30pm
SundayJune 16North Melbourne vs CollingwoodDocklands1:00pm
Greater Western Sydney vs Port AdelaideShowground4:00pm
 
Round 15DateOpponentsGroundTime (AET)
FridayJune 21Carlton vs GeelongMCG7:40pm
SaturdayJune 22Port Adelaide vs BrisbaneAdelaide1:45pm
Greater Western Sydney vs SydneyShowground4:35pm
Melbourne vs North MelbourneMCG7:30pm
SundayJune 23Essendon vs West CoastDocklands1:00pm
Fremantle vs Gold CoastPerth4:00pm
 
Round 16DateOpponentsGroundTime (AET)
FridayJune 28Brisbane vs MelbourneGabba7:40pm
SaturdayJune 29North Melbourne vs Western BulldogsDocklands1:45pm
Sydney vs FremantleSCG1:45pm
Gold Coast vs CollingwoodGold Coast4:35pm
Adelaide vs Greater Western SydneyAdelaide7:30pm
Geelong vs EssendonMCG7:30pm
SundayJune 30St Kilda vs Port AdelaideDocklands1:10pm
Richmond vs CarltonMCG3:20pm
West Coast vs HawthornPerth4:40pm
 
Round 17DateOpponentsGroundTime (AET)
FridayJuly 5Collingwood vs EssendonMCG7:40pm
SaturdayJuly 6North Melbourne vs Gold CoastDocklands1:45pm
Port Adelaide vs Western BulldogsAdelaide1:45pm
Geelong vs HawthornKardinia4:35pm
Greater Western Sydney vs CarltonShowground7:30pm
Fremantle vs RichmondPerth8:10pm
SundayJuly 7Melbourne vs West CoastMCG1:10pm
St Kilda vs SydneyDocklands3:20pm
Brisbane vs AdelaideGabba4:10pm
 
Round 18DateOpponentsGroundTime (AET)
FridayJuly 12Collingwood vs GeelongMCG7:40pm
SaturdayJuly 13Hawthorn vs FremantleLaunceston1:45pm
Sydney vs North MelbourneSCG1:45pm
Western Bulldogs vs CarltonDocklands4:35pm
Adelaide vs St KildaAdelaide7:30pm
Melbourne vs EssendonMCG7:30pm
SundayJuly 14Gold Coast vs Port AdelaideGold Coast1:10pm
Richmond vs Greater Western SydneyMCG3:20pm
West Coast vs BrisbanePerth4:40pm
 
Round 19DateOpponentsGroundTime (AET)
FridayJuly 19Essendon vs AdelaideDocklands7:40pm
SaturdayJuly 20Greater Western Sydney vs Gold CoastShowground1:45pm
St Kilda vs West CoastDocklands1:45pm
Hawthorn vs CollingwoodMCG4:35pm
Geelong vs Western BulldogsKardinia7:30pm
Port Adelaide vs RichmondAdelaide7:30pm
SundayJuly 21Brisbane vs SydneyGabba1:10pm
Fremantle vs MelbournePerth3:20pm
Carlton vs North MelbourneDocklands4:40pm
 
Round 20DateOpponentsGroundTime (AET)
FridayJuly 26Carlton vs Port AdelaideDocklands7:40pm
SaturdayJuly 27North Melbourne vs GeelongHobart1:45pm
Gold Coast vs BrisbaneGold Coast4:35pm
St Kilda vs EssendonDocklands4:35pm
Melbourne vs Greater Western SydneyMCG7:30pm
Fremantle vs West CoastPerth8:10pm
SundayJuly 28Collingwood vs RichmondMCG1:10pm
Sydney vs Western BulldogsSCG3:20pm
Adelaide vs HawthornAdelaide4:10pm
 
Round 21DateOpponentsGroundTime (AET)
FridayAugust 2Western Bulldogs vs MelbourneDocklands7:15pm
West Coast vs Gold CoastPerth8:30pm
SaturdayAugust 3North Melbourne vs RichmondDocklands1:45pm
Geelong vs AdelaideKardinia4:35pm
Collingwood vs CarltonMCG7:30pm
Port Adelaide vs SydneyAdelaide7:30pm
SundayAugust 4Greater Western Sydney vs HawthornManuka1:10pm
Essendon vs FremantleMCG3:20pm
St Kilda vs BrisbaneDocklands4:40pm
 
Round 22DateOpponentsGroundTime (AET)
FridayAugust 9Sydney vs CollingwoodSCG7:40pm
SaturdayAugust 10Brisbane vs Greater Western SydneyGabba1:45pm
North Melbourne vs West CoastHobart1:45pm
Fremantle vs GeelongPerth4:35pm
Essendon vs Gold CoastDocklands7:30pm
Melbourne vs Port AdelaideMCG7:30pm
SundayAugust 11Carlton vs HawthornMCG1:10pm
Richmond vs St KildaDocklands3:20pm
Adelaide vs Western BulldogsAdelaide4:10pm
 
Round 23DateOpponentsGroundTime (AET)
FridayAugust 16Essendon vs SydneyDocklands7:40pm
SaturdayAugust 17Gold Coast vs MelbourneGold Coast1:45pm
Greater Western Sydney vs FremantleShowground1:45pm
Collingwood vs BrisbaneMCG4:35pm
Port Adelaide vs AdelaideAdelaide7:30pm
St Kilda vs GeelongDocklands7:30pm
SundayAugust 18Western Bulldogs vs North MelbourneDocklands1:10pm
Hawthorn vs RichmondMCG3:20pm
West Coast vs CarltonPerth4:40pm
 
Round 24DateOpponentsGroundTime (AET)
FridayAugust 23Brisbane vs EssendonGabba12:00pm
Carlton vs St KildaDocklands12:00pm
Geelong vs West CoastKardinia12:00pm
Hawthorn vs North MelbourneLaunceston12:00pm
Melbourne vs CollingwoodMCG12:00pm
Richmond vs Gold CoastMCG12:00pm
Sydney vs AdelaideSCG12:00pm
Western Bulldogs vs Greater Western SydneyBallarat12:00pm
Fremantle vs Port AdelaidePerth2:00pm

Fan Tools

Fan ToolsCheck out an arsenal of advanced tools. Use the Boys on the Bubble DT/SC for players about to change in price. Ride the Rollercoaster DT/SC for price trends. Try the Breakdown DT/SC for club-vs-position histories. The Tribunal page lists players with points and/or loading from charges. See who’s hot in public Dream Teams and DT/SC popularity lists.

Advertisement

Mr Football

Mr FootballThe Mr Football fantasy management simulation is being developed for a soft launch as a mobile game for Android and iPhone in 2023. It is a collectible card game set in a different world, one where Ross Oakley failed and there is no national league… but footy still thrives. Become the coach of your own team, recruit players by opening card packs, train them up, play teams from all over Australia and try to win it all! Check out the latest rules document from the original browser game on the Mr Football board.