Toy confiscated: round 3 teams, 2011

Gold Coast’s Joshua Toy is arguably the most important omission for fantasy at the selection table this week.

Collingwood
FB: Heath Shaw, Chris Tarrant, Alan Toovey
HB: Heritier O’Brien, Ben Reid, Nick Maxwell
C: Andrew Krakouer, Luke Ball, Dale Thomas
HF: Dayne Beams, Chris Dawes, Scott Pendlebury
FF: Steele Sidebottom, Leigh Brown, Travis Cloke
Fol: Darren Jolly, Dane Swan, Alan Didak
Int: (sub to be chosen) Leon Davis, Ben Johnson, Sharrod Wellingham, Jarryd Blair

In: Davis, Maxwell
Out: Simon Buckley, Brent Macaffer

Carlton
FB: Jeremy Laidler, Michael Jamison, Matthew Watson
HB: Nick Duigan, Bret Thornton, Jordan Russell
C: Kade Simpson, Bryce Gibbs, Heath Scotland
HF: Marc Murphy, Jarrad Waite, Chris Yarran
FF: Eddie Betts, Shaun Hampson, Jeff Garlett
Fol: Robert Warnock, Andrew Walker, Chris Judd
Int: (sub to be chosen) Andrew Carrazzo, Mitch Robinson, Andrew Collins, Ed Curnow

In: Collins, Jamison
Out: Dennis Armfield, Simon White

Western Bulldogs
FB: Brennan Stack, Brian Lake, Dale Morris
HB: Liam Picken, Tom Williams, Robert Murphy
C: Daniel Cross, Matthew Boyd, Justin Sherman
HF: Josh Hill, Barry Hall, Shaun Higgins
FF: Daniel Giansiracusa, Jordan Roughead, Jarrad Grant
Fol: Ben Hudson, Adam Cooney, Ryan Griffen
Int: (sub to be chosen) Lindsay Gilbee, Callan Ward, Lukas Markovic, Tom Liberatore

In: Lake, Gilbee
Out: Nathan Djerrkura, Liam Jones

Gold Coast
FB: Michael Coad, Nathan Bock, Campbell Brown
HB: Sebastian Tape, Karmichael Hunt, Nathan Krakouer
C: Jarrod Harbrow, Daniel Harris, Michael Rischitelli
HF: Harley Bennell, Charlie Dixon, Danny Stanley
FF: Jared Brennan, Daniel Gorringe, Brandon Matera
Fol: Zachary Smith, Gary Ablett jnr, David Swallow
Int: (sub to be chosen) Maverick Weller, Alik Magin, Trent McKenzie, Dion Prestia

In: Coad, Weller, Gorringe
Out: Josh Fraser, Marc Lock, Joshua Toy

Adelaide
FB: Graham Johncock, Ben Rutten, Scott Stevens
HB: Richard Tambling, Phil Davis, Brad Symes
C: Nathan Van Berlo, Andy Otten, Brodie Smith
HF: Chris Knights, Taylor Walker, Patrick Dangerfield
FF: Ricky Henderson, Kurt Tippett, Richard Douglas
Fol: Ivan Maric, Scott Thompson, Brent Reilly
Int: (sub to be chosen) Bernie Vince, Brodie Martin, Shaun McKernan, Matthew Jaensch

In: Symes, Tippett, Martin, Jaensch
Out: Michael Doughty, Jason Porplyzia, David Mackay, Rory Sloane

Fremantle
FB: Ryan Crowley, Antoni Grover, Michael Johnson
HB: Greg Broughton, Luke McPharlin, Paul Duffield
C: Nathan Fyfe, Matthew de Boer, David Mundy
HF: Kepler Bradley, Matthew Pavlich, Stephen Hill
FF: Hayden Ballantyne, Chris Mayne, Jayden Pitt
Fol: Aaron Sandilands, Adam McPhee, Nick Lower
Int: (sub to be chosen) Rhys Palmer, Nick Suban, Michael Walters, Dylan Roberton

In: Pitt
Out: Jay Van Berlo

Richmond
FB: Chris Newman, David Astbury, Reece Conca
HB: Brett Deledio, Daniel Connors, Jake Batchelor
C: Trent Cotchin, Dustin Martin, Shane Edwards
HF: Mitch Morton, Tyrone Vickery, Shaun Grigg
FF: Bradley Helbig, Jack Riewoldt, Bachar Houli
Fol: Angus Graham, Daniel Jackson, Nathan Foley
Int: (sub to be chosen) Matt White, Jake King, Robin Nahas, Dylan Grimes

In: Grimes
Out: Luke McGuane

Hawthorn
FB: Rick Ladson, Stephen Gilham, Ben Stratton
HB: Grant Birchall, Josh Gibson, Cameron Bruce
C: Chance Bateman, Sam Mitchell, Liam Shiels
HF: Clinton Young, Lance Franklin, Shaun Burgoyne
FF: Michael Osborne, Jarryd Roughead, Jordan Lewis
Fol: Brent Renouf, Luke Hodge, Brad Sewell
Int: (sub to be chosen) Xavier Ellis, Shane Savage, Matt Suckling, David Hale

In: Ellis
Out: Cyril Rioli

West Coast
FB: Mitchell Brown, Darren Glass, Shannon Hurn
HB: Sam Butler, Eric MacKenzie, Scott Selwood
C: Matt Rosa, Matt Priddis, Andrew Embley
HF: Brad Ebert, Josh J. Kennedy, Luke Shuey
FF: Mark Nicoski, Quinten Lynch, Jack Darling
Fol: Dean Cox, Adam Selwood, Daniel Kerr
Int: (sub to be chosen) Will Schofield, Nic Naitanui, Patrick McGinnity, Andrew Gaff

In: Butler, MacKenzie
Out: Beau Waters, Brad Sheppard

Sydney
FB: Paul Bevan, Ted Richards, Martin Mattner
HB: Rhyce Shaw, Heath Grundy, Alex Johnson
C: Ben McGlynn, Kieren Jack, Nick Smith
HF: Jude Bolton, Samuel Reid, Adam Goodes
FF: Ryan O’Keefe, Jesse White, Daniel Hannebery
Fol: Shane Mumford, Josh P. Kennedy, Jarrad McVeigh
Int: (sub to be chosen) Craig Bird, Gary Rohan, Lewis Jetta, Andrejs Everitt

In: Johnson
Out: Brett Meredith

Melbourne
FB: Luke Tapscott, James Frawley, Clint Bartram
HB: Jared Rivers, Colin Garland, Jamie Bennell
C: Colin Sylvia, Jack Grimes, Rohan Bail
HF: Austin Wonaeamirri, Stefan Martin, Jack Trengove
FF: Brad Green, Liam Jurrah, Jordan Gysberts
Fol: Mark Jamar, Brent Moloney, Aaron Davey
Int: (from) Lynden Dunn, Nathan Jones, Matthew Warnock, Ricky Petterd
Cale Morton, Jack Watts, James Strauss

In: Warnock, Morton, Wonaeamirri, Strauss, Gysberts
Out: Addam Maric, Neville Jetta

Brisbane
FB: Jed Adcock, Daniel Merrett, Cheynee Stiller
HB: Pearce Hanley, Joel Patfull, Ashley McGrath
C: Tom Rockliff, Simon Black, Jack Redden
HF: Luke Power, Ryan Lester, Jesse O’Brien
FF: James Polkinghorne, Mitchell Clark, Todd Banfield
Fol: Matthew Leuenberger, Andrew Raines, Daniel Rich
Int: (from) Tom Collier, Aaron Cornelius, Amon Buchanan, Claye Beams
Broc McCauley, Jared Polec, Rohan Bewick

In: Collier, Cornelius, Polec
Out:

Geelong
FB: Darren Milburn, Matthew Scarlett, Josh Hunt
HB: Corey Enright, Harry Taylor, Taylor Hunt
C: Steve Johnson, Cameron Ling, James Kelly
HF: Travis Varcoe, Cameron Mooney, Mathew Stokes
FF: Paul Chapman, Tom Hawkins, Jimmy Bartel
Fol: Brad Ottens, Joel Corey, Joel Selwood
Int: (from) James Podsiadly, Mitchell Duncan, Daniel Menzel, Allen Christensen
Tom Gillies, Trent West, Josh Cowan

In: Mooney, Scarlett, West, Selwood, Gillies, Cowan
Out: Andrew Mackie, David Wojcinski, Cameron Guthrie

Port Adelaide
FB: Tom Logan, Alipate Carlile, Jackson Trengove
HB: Hamish Hartlett, Troy Chaplin, Paul Stewart
C: Travis Boak, Matt Thomas, Kane Cornes
HF: Matthew Broadbent, Chad Cornes, Robbie Gray
FF: Jarrad Irons, Justin Westhoff, Daniel Motlop
Fol: Dean Brogan, Danyle Pearce, David Rodan
Int: (from) Jason Davenport, Mitchell Banner, Cameron O’Shea, Jasper Pittard
Steven Salopek, Daniel Stewart, Jacob Surjan

In: D. Motlop, Surjan, Salopek, Hartlett, Banner
Out: Domenic Cassisi, Cameron Hitchcock

St Kilda
FB: Farren Ray, Zac Dawson, Raphael Clarke
HB: Sam Gilbert, Sam Fisher, James Gwilt
C: Jason Gram, Brendon Goddard, Leigh Montagna
HF: Jack Steven, Nick Riewoldt, Brett Peake
FF: Nick Dal Santo, Daniel Archer, Stephen Milne
Fol: Ben McEvoy, Sean Dempster, David Armitage
Int: (from) Justin Koschitzke, Clinton Jones, Adam Schneider, Rhys Stanley
Alistair Smith, Nick Winmar, Ryan Gamble

In: Schneider, Koschitzke, Steven, Smith, Stanley, Winmar
Out: Jason Blake, Lenny Hayes, Steven Baker

Essendon
FB: Kyle Hardingham, Dustin Fletcher, Courtenay Dempsey
HB: Dyson Heppell, Cale Hooker, Heath Hocking
C: Jason Winderlich, Jobe Watson, Brent Stanton
HF: Jake Melksham, Patrick Ryder, Leroy Jetta
FF: Stewart Crameri, Michael Hurley, David Zaharakis
Fol: Tom Bellchambers, Ben Howlett, Mark McVeigh
Int: (from) Sam Lonergan, Nathan Lovett-Murray, Angus Monfries, Alwyn Davey
Scott Gumbleton, Brent Prismall, Travis Colyer

In: Monfries, Prismall, Gumbleton, Colyer
Out: David Myers

5 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Facebook