Barry Young: Career Fantasy Scores

Club: Richmond     Year: 1989     Games: 13
Rnd Opponent News K HB Pos Mk HO Tk Free G.B FF DT SC
4Hawthorn133163015/11.1.760
5North Melb.4481001/11.01.1.727
12Collingwood116176032/12.13.2.2087
13Fitzroy113144012/50.10.4.443
14Sydney77142022/40.4.439
15Hawthorn83113012/30.3.336
16Essendon6392020/20.20.3.334
17Fitzroy146204025/10.11.4.1077
18West Coast163196024/22.23.2.2092
19Carlton138214022/21.02.4.1677
20W. Bulldogs74111043/00.11.2.852
21Collingwood5490031/01.21.2.844
22Geelong86142033/01.11.4.1064
1989 H&A Totals:123601833802632/228.1114.36.1207320
1989 H&A Avg/13:951430219560


Club: Richmond     Year: 1990     Games: 14
Rnd Opponent News K HB Pos Mk HO Tk Free G.B FF DT SC
1Brisbane87151035/11.1.755
5Fitzroy1010206071/21.05.1.3197
6West Coast710173013/12.12.2.1467
7Geelong92110042/31.12.2.1447
8Melbourne912214132/00.11.4.1079
9Sydney1517327033/21.14.2.26116
10Carlton149233050/12.2.1486
11W. Bulldogs815238063/10.14.2.26103
12St Kilda218295012/22.43.3.21110
13Collingwood137204020.11.4.1074
14Brisbane83110021.21.3.946
15North Melb.46101001/10.10.2.226
21Melbourne38112033/10.4.443
22Sydney57123001/11.21.3.944
1990 H&A Totals:1341212554714026/169.1527.35.1979930
1990 H&A Avg/14:10918303114710


Club: Richmond     Year: 1991     Games: 11
Rnd Opponent News K HB Pos Mk HO Tk Free G.B FF DT SC
1St Kilda94132043/21.02.3.1560
2Essendon4370020/20.2.220
8Collingwood75121010/11.01.2.841
9Carlton5272023/11.01.3.939
10Brisbane1210226022/20.12.2.1479
11West Coast410141000/10.2.232
12Melbourne106160022/31.1.743
15Geelong6392011/00.2.235
16St Kilda86141021/01.01.3.954
17Essendon103132030.4.454
18Hawthorn65112110.3.339
1991 H&A Totals:81571381912012/124.18.27.754960
1991 H&A Avg/11:751320207450


Club: Richmond     Year: 1992     Games: 5
Rnd Opponent News K HB Pos Mk HO Tk Free G.B FF DT SC
9Sydney58132101/10.3.336
10W. Bulldogs82102021/20.4.437
11Brisbane84124122/12.01.6.1264
12Essendon5271020/10.2.227
15Carlton1010010.0.07
1992 H&A Totals:2716439274/52.01.15.211710
1992 H&A Avg/5:53920104340


Club: Richmond     Year: 1993     Games: 10
Rnd Opponent News K HB Pos Mk HO Tk Free G.B FF DT SC
1Adelaide117185001.2.862
2Brisbane711182011.1.753
3West Coast73100010.2.231
10Sydney129213021.3.971
11Fitzroy2240010.0.014
18West Coast39122010.3.337
19Carlton1410243021.3.979
20North Melb.1413275032.3.1595
21Melbourne2462010.2.224
22St Kilda4591030.2.237
1993 H&A Totals:7673149230150/00.06.21.575030
1993 H&A Avg/10:871520206500


Club: Essendon     Year: 1994     Games: 15
Rnd Opponent News K HB Pos Mk HO Tk Free G.B FF DT SC
7Hawthorn58135011.01.4.1056
8Adelaide74115032.11.6.1269
9Carlton104144020.5.558
10Geelong94134112.21.5.1166
11Richmond115164011.02.2.1455
12W. Bulldogs97169053.1.1988
13Brisbane68142040.11.3.957
14Sydney3581000.10.1.123
17Fitzroy109197034.04.2.26105
18St Kilda57122031.11.4.1054
19Melbourne73102041.3.949
20Collingwood197269022.04.3.27118
22Hawthorn817252022.2.1472
23Adelaide89176043.0.1876
24Carlton118197020.12.1.1379
1994 H&A Totals:118115233691370/013.726.42.19810250
1994 H&A Avg/15:8816502113680


Club: Essendon     Year: 1995     Games: 18
Rnd Opponent News K HB Pos Mk HO Tk Free G.B FF DT SC
1Fitzroy5273000.10.2.229
2Fremantle74114032.11.6.1266
3Melbourne55102021.11.4.1046
4Collingwood7182011.01.2.839
5St Kilda7183010.2.236
6Brisbane77144001.11.4.1054
7Carlton2351001.11.1.722
10North Melb.57122011.11.3.946
12Hawthorn2461001.01.1.723
13Sydney3362010.20.2.227
17Fremantle107177021.33.1.1982
18Melbourne56114020.20.5.549
19Collingwood5383010.10.2.235
20St Kilda113145014.02.5.1782
21Brisbane810185021.12.3.1574
22Carlton74112021.01.4.1049
SFRichmond3031000.0.012
SFWest Coast129215001.3.969
1995 H&A Totals:9670166500190/015.1515.47.1377590
1995 H&A Avg/16:641030119470


Club: Essendon     Year: 1996     Games: 14
Rnd Opponent News K HB Pos Mk HO Tk Free G.B FF DT SC
2Carlton88163051.03.1.1975
3West Coast117186022.1.1373
4Adelaide3252000.10.2.220
5Collingwood108185021.3.969
6Sydney65113021.01.4.1051
9Melbourne2241000.0.013
18West Coast4261051.1.739
19Adelaide1313267021.24.1.25102
20Collingwood75126021.02.3.1563
21Sydney2462020.3.328
22W. Bulldogs414181111.0.648
PFBrisbane104144000.10.4.451
PFWest Coast1212248043.2.20100
PFSydney136197040.23.0.1890
1996 H&A Totals:7070140371230/04.315.19.1095810
1996 H&A Avg/11:6613302010530


Club: Essendon     Year: 1997     Games: 6
Rnd Opponent News K HB Pos Mk HO Tk Free G.B FF DT SC
9West Coast1232001.01.1.719
10W. Bulldogs64105011.21.4.1053
11Hawthorn58135020.5.554
20Collingwood6391041.1.743
21Brisbane83113001.01.3.945
22Adelaide107173130.11.2.867
1997 H&A Totals:362763191100/03.35.16.462810
1997 H&A Avg/6:651130218470


Club: Essendon     Year: 1998     Games: 3
Rnd Opponent News K HB Pos Mk HO Tk Free G.B FF DT SC
16Richmond1311249030/20.12.3.1595
17St Kilda8082012/00.2.236
QFNorth Melb.154197211/01.03.0.1887
1998 H&A Totals:21113211042/20.12.5.171310
1998 H&A Avg/2:1161660209660


Club: Essendon     Year: 1999     Games: 20
Rnd Opponent News K HB Pos Mk HO Tk Free G.B FF DT SC
1Carlton1110215001/11.3.966
2North Melb.65112041.3.950
3Sydney412161032/21.1.747
4West Coast106164013/01.2.861
6Richmond1511264001/03.04.2.2698
7Melbourne68144010.4.450
9Hawthorn158233020/11.02.3.1581
10Adelaide118194031/21.3.968
11Geelong144182043/32.1.1366
12Brisbane76132010/10.3.340
13W. Bulldogs117186043/00.13.0.1885
14Fremantle915248151.24.2.26110
15Pt Adelaide510151110.11.0.644
16Carlton6392000.2.230
17North Melb.117188000/12.13.2.2081
19West Coast105156221/31.03.1.1966
20Collingwood64103001/10.3.333
22Melbourne3692043/01.2.846
QFSydney1310233022/21.3.972
PFCarlton85132051.02.3.1566
1999 H&A Totals:1601352956743519/158.528.37.20511220
1999 H&A Avg/18:9816402011620