« previous next »
Pages: [1] 2 3 Go Down Print
Author Topic: EXV Round 10  (Read 4552 times)
Nige
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« on: June 26, 2014, 06:10:17 pm »

Serbian Eagles v Svalbard Valkyries
Russian Roulette's v Swedish Metal
Norwegian Trolls v Belgian Bashers
English Lions v Greek Titans
Dutch Dinos v Macedonian Wolves
Spanish Stallions v Scotlands Savage Sons
Belarus Bison v Iceland Polar Bears

« Last Edit: June 26, 2014, 07:52:41 pm by Hellopplz » Logged
Nige
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #1 on: June 26, 2014, 06:23:37 pm »

Dutch Dinos

D: C.Hooker, J.Hombsch, Z.Jones, B.Stratton
M: I.Smith (c), J.Viney, L.Whitfield (vc), J.Polec
R: B.Hill (OOP)
F: J.Daniher, M.Spangher, R.Palmer, J.Martin (OOP)
I: M.Bontempelli, E.Curnow

E: D.Cassisi, D.McStay, J.Gwilt

Logged
Justin Bieber
Pretender Coach
Bootstudder
****
Offline Offline



Leader of the Canadian Beliebers

« Reply #2 on: June 26, 2014, 07:53:26 pm »

Nope haha, my joke in saying I checked Fixtures and we play Belarus :P.
Logged
Justin Bieber
Pretender Coach
Bootstudder
****
Offline Offline



Leader of the Canadian Beliebers

« Reply #3 on: June 26, 2014, 07:54:21 pm »

DANG IT HOLZ, WHY ARE YOU DELETING MY POSTS?!?!?! I WAS HAVING FUN >:( >:( >:(.
Logged
Justin Bieber
Pretender Coach
Bootstudder
****
Offline Offline



Leader of the Canadian Beliebers

« Reply #4 on: June 26, 2014, 08:13:04 pm »

Iceland Polar Bears

Backs: J. McVeigh, A. Mackie, J. Harbrow, J. Watts
Mids: J. Lewis (C), M. Duncan, C. Judd, D. Tyson
Ruck: S. Mumford
Fwds: R. Gray, J. Westhoff (VC), C. Wingard, J. Elliot
Bench: H. Bennell, J. Frawley

Emg: A. Rance, L. Casboult, C. Dempsey

No changes made from the team that scored 160 last week! Just Lewis is given Captain duties, but happy we have guys performing around the park, and hopefully we can revenge our finals loss last year against the Bison.
Logged
Vinny
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



« Reply #5 on: June 26, 2014, 10:11:01 pm »

Spanish Stallions

B: S.Docherty, L.Dunn, K.Hardingham, S.Dempster.
M: J.Kennedy (VC), D.Heppell (C), J.O'Meara, A.Swallow.
U: J.Macrae, A.Miles.
R: N.Naitanui
F: P.Dangerfield, J.Billings, B.McGlynn, L.Taylor.
E: M.Baugley, D.Thomas, S.Crameri.


Logged
LF
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #6 on: June 26, 2014, 10:24:47 pm »

Norwegian Trolls

Backs: Shannon Hurn,Lee Spurr,Clancee Pearce,Will Schofield
Mids: Rory Sloane,Kane Cornes,Hamish Hartlett(VC),Nathan Fyfe(C)
Ruck: Mark Jamar
Forwards: Matthew Pavlich,Cyril Rioli,Shane Edwards,Josh Green
Utilities: Brad Sewell,Mitch Wallis
Emergencies: Brad Sheppard(M),Lindsay Thomas(F),Daniel Merrett(D)
Logged
Scrads
Expert Coach
***
Offline Offline



Final 2015 rankings..... AF:1439 DT:379 SC:6014

« Reply #7 on: June 27, 2014, 07:54:08 am »

Macedonia:

B: David Swallow, Andrew Walker, Aaron Mullett, Ryan Schoenmakers
M: Brad Ebert(C), Brent Stanton(VC), Chris Masten, Liam Shiels
R: Stefan Martin
F: Jack Gunston, Luke Breust, Jay Schulz, Paul Puopolo
U: Sam Gibson, Bernie Vince

E: Brad Crouch(M), Jackson Merrett(F), Greg Broughton(B)
Logged
Justin Bieber
Pretender Coach
Bootstudder
****
Offline Offline



Leader of the Canadian Beliebers

« Reply #8 on: June 27, 2014, 04:06:49 pm »

Sons

Trent McKenzie, Ricky Pettard, Kade Kolodjashnij, Garrick Ibbotson
Kieran Jack, Nathan Jones, Dion Prestia (C), Oliver Wines (VC)
Ivan Maric
Luke Dahlhaus, Hayden Ballantyne , Jarryd Blair, Sam Mayes
Clinton Young, Travis Boak

T Mzungu , L Picken, J Witts
Logged
elephants
2019 WXV Premier
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline


« Reply #9 on: June 27, 2014, 05:16:10 pm »

Bashers

B: Grant Birchall, Bachar Houli, Paul Seedsman, Dean Terlich
M: Joel Selwood (VC), Marc Murphy, Trent Cotchin (C), Matt Priddis
U: Jack Redden, Lachie Neale
R: Mike Pyke
F: Lance Franklin, Jarryd Roughead, Mitch Robinson, Craig Bird

EMG: Reilly, Thomas, Podsiadly
Logged
nostradamus
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



Coach of the Russian Roulettes

« Reply #10 on: June 27, 2014, 05:43:35 pm »

Russian Roulettes

B: Hodge (vc), Burgoyne, Hansen, Lumumba
M: Ablett (c), Treloar, Hill, Foley
R: Hunter (oop)
F: Walker, Tippett, Motlop, Chappy
U: Howlett, Broadbent

Emerg: Yarran (f), Ried (f), Kerridge (m/f)
Logged
Holz
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



EXV 2.0 is on

« Reply #11 on: June 27, 2014, 05:44:54 pm »

Serbian Eagles

H.Shaw, M.Hibberd, K.Simpson, N.Malceski
S.Pendlesbury (C), M.Boyd, M.Barlow (VC), G.Gibbs
A.Sandilands
T.Cloke, D.Martin, M.Lecras, B.Harvey
B.Goddard, R.Douglas

T.Goldstein, J.J.Kennedy, T.Lester
Logged
Holz
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



EXV 2.0 is on

« Reply #12 on: June 27, 2014, 05:50:38 pm »

Greek Titans

Def: N Vlaustin, D Rampe, C Guthrie, R Harwood
Mid: B Ellis (VC), T Liberatore (C), T Scully, D Smith
Ruck: B Longer
Fwd: L Jetta, A Tomlinson, D Zorko, J.Patton
Ut: D Myers, S Coniglio

B.Mcaffer, B Smedts, C.Garland
Logged
LaHug
Chat/forum mods
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



Donate to Cancer Council

« Reply #13 on: June 27, 2014, 05:55:06 pm »

Bison

Def: M. Suckling, P. Duffield, L. Russell, T. Chaplin
Mid: T. Rockliff (C), D. Mundy (VC), M. Hutchings, L. Ball
Ruck: S. Jacobs
Fwd: C. Sylvia, A. Monfries, J. Darling, M. Paparone
Int: M. Lobbe, J. Kelly

Emg: L. Dunstan, L. Jones, L. Brown
Logged
Nails
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline


You have exceeded the limit of 20 personal message

« Reply #14 on: June 27, 2014, 06:03:47 pm »

Swedish Metal

D - C. Enright, J. Bartel, R. Murphy, C. Newman
M - D. Swan (C), S. Johnson, L. Montagna, L. Hayes
R - W. Minson
F - N. Riewoldt, J. Riewoldt, L. Parker, TT Lynch
UTI - S. Thompson (ADE), NDS

EMG - D. Cross, D. Hale, B. Lake
Logged
Pages: [1] 2 3 Go Up Print 
« previous next »