Round 2 Preview: Collingwood v St Kilda


Day/Time: Jan 15, 3.10pm AEST. Ground: Victoria Park

Teams

Collingwood
FB:Brayden Maynard, Jordan Roughead, Jack Madgen
HB:Jack Crisp, Darcy Moore, Jeremy Howe
C:John Noble, Scott Pendlebury, Tyler Brown
HF:Jamie Elliott, Brody Mihocek, Jordan De Goey
FF:Josh Daicos, Mason Cox, Josh Thomas
Fol:Brodie Grundy, Taylor Adams, Steele Sidebottom
Int:Will Hoskin-Elliott, Isaac Quaynor,
Callum Brown, Brayden Sier
In:S. Sidebottom, C. Brown, D. Cameron
Out:
 
St Kilda
FB:Jimmy Webster, Dougal Howard, Callum Wilkie
HB:Ben Long, Tom Highmore, Jack Sinclair
C:Jack Billings, Seb Ross, Hunter Clark
HF:Daniel Butler, Bradley Hill, Jack Lonie
FF:Tim Membrey, Shaun McKernan, Max King
Fol:Paul Hunter, Jack Steele, Jade Gresham
Int:Jack Higgins, Zak Jones,
Josh Battle, Nicholas Coffield
In:J. Carlisle, Z. Jones, M. King
Out:

PROJECTED FANTASY SCORES FOR THIS ROUND
Collingwood
PlayerAFSCDT
Scott Pendlebury111128111
Steele Sidebottom109117109
Taylor Adams10199101
Brodie Grundy828082
Jamie Elliott818481
Jack Crisp798579
Jordan De Goey748174
Josh Thomas737473
Jeremy Howe728672
Jordan Roughead606360
Mason Cox596259
Brayden Maynard576157
Darcy Moore547254
Will Hoskin-Elliott535153
Brayden Sier404040
Josh Daicos000
Brody Mihocek000
Tyler Brown000
John Noble000
Jack Madgen000
Isaac Quaynor000
Callum Brown000
 
St Kilda
PlayerAFSCDT
Seb Ross978497
Jack Steele817481
Jack Billings797579
Tim Membrey706670
Jack Sinclair676967
Bradley Hill656065
Shaun McKernan646464
Jimmy Webster566056
Daniel Butler525952
Jade Gresham504450
Zak Jones455045
Jack Lonie384038
Dougal Howard374137
Paul Hunter333333
Hunter Clark000
Max King000
Tom Highmore000
Ben Long000
Jack Higgins000
Callum Wilkie000
Josh Battle000
Nicholas Coffield000

Top 10 CO in Dream Team vs SK

PlayerAvgGmDiffB/W
Dane Swan105.118+1 
Brodie Grundy102.01+27B
Josh Thomas100.52+28 
Scott Pendlebury98.318-2 
Tim Broomhead91.01+33 
Adam Oxley90.01+26 
Taylor Adams89.73+7 
Clinton Young83.26+12 
Travis Cloke80.817+4 
Tony Armstrong79.73+24 

Top 5 CO Overperformers vs SK

Tim Broomhead91.01+33 
Josh Thomas100.52+28 
Brodie Grundy102.01+27B
Adam Oxley90.01+26 
Tony Armstrong79.73+24 

Top 5 CO Underperformers vs SK

Patrick Karnezis21.33-26 
Ben Kennedy27.01-19 
Levi Greenwood54.45-17 
Jack Frost20.52-16W
Steele Sidebottom77.812-12W
 

Top 10 SK in Dream Team vs CO

PlayerAvgGmDiffB/W
Tom Hickey112.01+58B
Sam Fisher91.219+15B
Leigh Montagna90.318-2 
Nick Riewoldt87.820-4 
Luke Dunstan87.02+14 
Dylan Roberton84.03+23 
Sam Gilbert82.614+13B
Jack Steven73.49-13 
Jack Newnes72.33+0 
Tom Curren72.01+22 

Top 5 SK Overperformers vs CO

Tom Hickey112.01+58B
Dylan Roberton84.03+23 
Tom Curren72.01+22 
Sam Fisher91.219+15B
Luke Dunstan87.02+14 

Top 5 SK Underperformers vs CO

Jack Lonie33.01-21 
Josh Bruce36.05-20 
Nathan Wright29.02-14 
Maverick Weller45.84-13 
Jack Steven73.49-13 

LEGEND
Avg = Average Dream Team score against this opponent.
Gm = Games played against this opponent.
Diff = Difference between the player's average Dream Team score against this opponent to his overall average.
B = Player's average against this opponent is his best.
W = Player's average against this opponent is his worst.