Round 16 Preview: Geelong v North Melbourne


Day/Time: Jul 2, 7.25pm AEST. Ground: Kardinia

Teams

Geelong
FB:Gary Rohan, Mark Blicavs, Jed Bews
HB:Jack Henry, Quinton Narkle, Jake Kolodjashnij
C:Mitch Duncan, Jeremy Cameron, Isaac Smith
HF:Gryan Miers, Tom Hawkins, Max Holmes
FF:Bradley Close, Patrick Dangerfield, Tyson Stengle
Fol:Rhys Stanley, Cameron Guthrie, Tom Atkins
Int:Zach Guthrie, Mark O'Connor,
Zach Tuohy, Sam Menegola
In:S. Higgins, P. Dangerfield, G. Rohan, Q. Narkle
Out:J. Selwood, T. Stewart
 
North Melbourne
FB:Luke McDonald, Ben McKay, Josh Walker
HB:Atu Bosenavulagi, Aidan Corr, Kayne Turner
C:Aaron Hall, Luke Davies-Uniacke, Hugh Greenwood
HF:Tom Powell, Nick Larkey, Paul Curtis
FF:Cameron Zurhaar, Tristan Xerri, Curtis Taylor
Fol:Todd Goldstein, Jy Simpkin, Jed Anderson
Int:Jack Mahony, Jaidyn Stephenson,
Lachie Young, Charlie Lazzaro
In:C. Coleman-Jones, A. Bosenavulagi, L. Young, J. Mahony, F. Perez, C. Lazzaro, P. Spicer
Out:A. Bonar, T. Thomas, B. Scott, J. Archer

PROJECTED FANTASY SCORES FOR THIS ROUND
Geelong
PlayerAFSCDT
Patrick Dangerfield114123114
Mitch Duncan9810198
Mark Blicavs949294
Isaac Smith918891
Cameron Guthrie848284
Tom Hawkins697369
Jeremy Cameron688068
Zach Tuohy647764
Rhys Stanley647764
Jed Bews535753
Gary Rohan516051
Jake Kolodjashnij515751
Sam Menegola374637
Bradley Close000
Tyson Stengle000
Gryan Miers000
Quinton Narkle000
Tom Atkins000
Zach Guthrie000
Mark O'Connor000
Jack Henry000
Max Holmes000
 
North Melbourne
PlayerAFSCDT
Aaron Hall948794
Todd Goldstein9310293
Luke McDonald566856
Josh Walker516551
Jed Anderson494549
Kayne Turner486158
Aidan Corr405240
Hugh Greenwood404040
Ben McKay374137
Lachie Young000
Jaidyn Stephenson000
Jack Mahony000
Jy Simpkin000
Paul Curtis000
Curtis Taylor000
Tristan Xerri000
Cameron Zurhaar000
Nick Larkey000
Tom Powell000
Luke Davies-Uniacke000
Atu Bosenavulagi000
Charlie Lazzaro000

Top 10 GE in Dream Team vs NM

PlayerAvgGmDiffB/W
Joel Selwood99.617+1 
Jimmy Bartel99.323+3 
Hamish McIntosh92.01+18 
Steve Johnson83.218-7 
Corey Enright77.428-2 
James Kelly77.024-4 
Mitch Duncan76.511-4 
Mitch Clark74.68+6 
Andrew Mackie74.121-3 
Mathew Stokes73.915-4 

Top 5 GE Overperformers vs NM

Hamish McIntosh92.01+18 
Rhys Stanley67.85+13 
Jordan Murdoch65.86+6 
Mitch Clark74.68+6 
Jimmy Bartel99.323+3 

Top 5 GE Underperformers vs NM

Darcy Lang36.02-21W
Jackson Thurlow37.24-21 
Lincoln McCarthy20.01-17W
Billie Smedts31.02-16 
Shane Kersten24.52-16 
 

Top 10 NM in Dream Team vs GE

PlayerAvgGmDiffB/W
Todd Goldstein87.313+5 
Nick Dal Santo85.026-2 
Sam Gibson79.08-1 
Brent Harvey78.929-2 
Jack Ziebell78.113+0 
Andrew Swallow77.517-8 
Daniel Currie77.01+37 
Ryan Bastinac76.710+7 
Mason Wood75.01+17 
Daniel Wells72.318-3 

Top 5 NM Overperformers vs GE

Daniel Currie77.01+37 
Mason Wood75.01+17 
Taylor Garner52.01+13 
Aaron Mullett71.85+13 
Ben Brown67.52+9 

Top 5 NM Underperformers vs GE

Brad McKenzie11.01-32W
Trent Dumont20.01-26W
Ben Cunnington58.211-14 
Jamie Macmillan49.28-11 
Kieran Harper34.05-11 

LEGEND
Avg = Average Dream Team score against this opponent.
Gm = Games played against this opponent.
Diff = Difference between the player's average Dream Team score against this opponent to his overall average.
B = Player's average against this opponent is his best.
W = Player's average against this opponent is his worst.