Round 8 Preview: North Melbourne v Collingwood


Day/Time: May 8, 4.35pm AEST. Ground: Docklands

Teams

North Melbourne
FB:Aiden Bonar, Ben McKay, Shaun Atley
HB:Jack Ziebell, Josh Walker, Aaron Hall
C:Tom Powell, Jy Simpkin, Tarryn Thomas
HF:Kayne Turner, Curtis Taylor, Cameron Zurhaar
FF:Jack Mahony, Nick Larkey, Jaidyn Stephenson
Fol:Todd Goldstein, Ben Cunnington, Luke Davies-Uniacke
Int:Lachie Young, Connor Menadue,
Charlie Lazzaro, Tom Campbell
In:C. Menadue, L. Davies-Uniacke, B. Scott
Out:
 
Collingwood
FB:Jordan Roughead, Darcy Moore, Mark Keane
HB:Isaac Quaynor, Brayden Maynard, John Noble
C:Nathan Murphy, Scott Pendlebury, Caleb Poulter
HF:Tyler Brown, Brody Mihocek, Will Hoskin-Elliott
FF:Jordan De Goey, Darcy Cameron, Oliver Henry
Fol:Brodie Grundy, Steele Sidebottom, Jack Crisp
Int:Beau McCreery, Josh Thomas,
Josh Daicos, Chris Mayne
In:M. Cox, T. Brown, O. Henry
Out:

PROJECTED FANTASY SCORES FOR THIS ROUND
North Melbourne
PlayerAFSCDT
Aaron Hall948794
Todd Goldstein9310293
Jack Ziebell888488
Ben Cunnington849284
Tom Campbell717171
Shaun Atley616961
Josh Walker516551
Kayne Turner486158
Connor Menadue474647
Ben McKay374137
Charlie Lazzaro000
Lachie Young000
Luke Davies-Uniacke000
Aiden Bonar000
Jaidyn Stephenson000
Nick Larkey000
Jack Mahony000
Curtis Taylor000
Tarryn Thomas000
Jy Simpkin000
Tom Powell000
Cameron Zurhaar000
 
Collingwood
PlayerAFSCDT
Scott Pendlebury111128111
Steele Sidebottom109117109
Brodie Grundy828082
Jack Crisp798579
Chris Mayne767476
Jordan De Goey748174
Josh Thomas737473
Jordan Roughead606360
Brayden Maynard576157
Darcy Moore547254
Will Hoskin-Elliott535153
Caleb Poulter000
Tyler Brown000
Brody Mihocek000
Nathan Murphy000
Darcy Cameron000
Oliver Henry000
John Noble000
Isaac Quaynor000
Beau McCreery000
Mark Keane000
Josh Daicos000

Top 10 NM in Dream Team vs CO

PlayerAvgGmDiffB/W
Nick Dal Santo93.220+6 
Brent Harvey90.923+10 
Sam Gibson89.25+9 
Jack Ziebell87.18+9 
Trent Dumont87.01+41B
Todd Goldstein86.89+4 
Ryan Bastinac83.67+14 
Ben Cunnington82.67+10 
Daniel Wells79.815+4 
Andrew Swallow78.28-7 

Top 5 NM Overperformers vs CO

Trent Dumont87.01+41B
Taylor Garner65.01+26 
Aaron Black72.02+16 
Ryan Bastinac83.67+14 
Jamie Macmillan73.04+13 

Top 5 NM Underperformers vs CO

Kayne Turner14.01-37W
Ben Brown33.01-26 
Robbie Nahas49.67-17W
Sam Wright44.56-17W
Scott D. Thompson52.08-12W
 

Top 10 CO in Dream Team vs NM

PlayerAvgGmDiffB/W
Jack Crisp108.01+34 
Steele Sidebottom107.68+18 
Dane Swan107.115+3 
Scott Pendlebury105.812+5 
Taylor Adams86.03+4 
Jamie Elliott78.24+9 
Alex Fasolo77.04+14 
Jarryd Blair75.47+5 
Brodie Grundy74.03-1 
Alan Toovey67.97+16B

Top 5 CO Overperformers vs NM

Jack Crisp108.01+34 
Patrick Karnezis65.01+18 
Steele Sidebottom107.68+18 
Jack Frost54.03+18B
Alan Toovey67.97+16B

Top 5 CO Underperformers vs NM

Adam Oxley29.01-35 
Jordan De Goey31.01-32 
Tom Langdon56.02-19 
Clinton Young61.512-10 
Travis Cloke66.914-9 

LEGEND
Avg = Average Dream Team score against this opponent.
Gm = Games played against this opponent.
Diff = Difference between the player's average Dream Team score against this opponent to his overall average.
B = Player's average against this opponent is his best.
W = Player's average against this opponent is his worst.