Round 8 Preview: Gold Coast v St Kilda


Day/Time: May 8, 1.45pm AEST. Ground: Gold Coast

Teams

Gold Coast
FB:Jack Bowes, Samuel Collins, Wil Powell
HB:Oleg Markov, Jy Farrar, Jack Lukosius
C:Brandon Ellis, David Swallow, Noah Anderson
HF:Nick Holman, Chris Burgess, Josh Corbett
FF:Izak Rankine, Ben King, Hugh Greenwood
Fol:Caleb Graham, Ben Ainsworth, Touk Miller
Int:Sam Flanders, Charlie Ballard,
Sean Lemmens, Lachlan Weller
In:J. Hombsch, A. Sexton, J. McLennan
Out:
 
St Kilda
FB:Darragh Joyce, Callum Wilkie, Dougal Howard
HB:Jimmy Webster, Jack Sinclair, Nicholas Coffield
C:Daniel Butler, Brad Crouch, Bradley Hill
HF:Rowan Marshall, Mason Wood, Jack Billings
FF:Jack Higgins, Tim Membrey, Max King
Fol:Patrick Ryder, Zak Jones, Jack Steele
Int:Josh Battle, Ryan Byrnes,
Jack Bytel, Hunter Clark
In:M. Wood, L. Dunstan, J. Lonie
Out:

PROJECTED FANTASY SCORES FOR THIS ROUND
Gold Coast
PlayerAFSCDT
Brandon Ellis101104101
David Swallow888988
Touk Miller635563
Lachlan Weller635863
Sean Lemmens575057
Hugh Greenwood404040
Oleg Markov374637
Samuel Collins283728
Charlie Ballard000
Sam Flanders000
Ben Ainsworth000
Caleb Graham000
Jack Bowes000
Ben King000
Izak Rankine000
Chris Burgess000
Nick Holman000
Noah Anderson000
Jack Lukosius000
Jy Farrar000
Wil Powell000
Josh Corbett000
 
St Kilda
PlayerAFSCDT
Jack Steele817481
Jack Billings797579
Patrick Ryder758375
Brad Crouch716671
Mason Wood707270
Tim Membrey706670
Jack Sinclair676967
Bradley Hill656065
Jimmy Webster566056
Daniel Butler525952
Zak Jones455045
Dougal Howard374137
Jack Bytel000
Ryan Byrnes000
Josh Battle000
Darragh Joyce000
Max King000
Jack Higgins000
Callum Wilkie000
Rowan Marshall000
Nicholas Coffield000
Hunter Clark000

Top 10 GC in Dream Team vs SK

PlayerAvgGmDiffB/W
Dion Prestia88.77+6 
Gary Ablett jnr87.722-9 
David Swallow86.76+11 
Jaeger O'Meara83.54+3 
Adam Saad80.01+16 
Charlie Dixon78.33+24B
Jarrod Harbrow75.513+4 
Brandon Matera74.04+7 
Greg Broughton73.010-2 
Harley Bennell71.88-8 

Top 5 GC Overperformers vs SK

Charlie Dixon78.33+24B
Jarrod Garlett56.01+20 
Jack Martin70.52+17 
Adam Saad80.01+16 
Jesse Lonergan69.01+13 

Top 5 GC Underperformers vs SK

Touk Miller42.01-29W
Andrew Boston22.01-22 
Tom J. Lynch54.65-14W
Kade Kolodjashnij66.01-12 
Matt Shaw47.26-12 
 

Top 10 SK in Dream Team vs GC

PlayerAvgGmDiffB/W
Nick Riewoldt110.37+19B
Farren Ray94.85+24B
Jack Steven93.58+7 
Leigh Montagna88.76-4 
David Armitage85.97+8 
Sam Fisher84.04+8 
Arryn Siposs81.33+33B
Shane Savage81.26+18 
Jarryn Geary79.45+16 
Jimmy Webster78.01+25 

Top 5 SK Overperformers vs GC

Arryn Siposs81.33+33B
Jimmy Webster78.01+25 
Farren Ray94.85+24B
Sean Dempster77.37+20 
Jack Lonie74.01+20 

Top 5 SK Underperformers vs GC

Blake Acres2.01-44W
Brodie Murdoch10.52-29W
Billy Longer47.24-11 
Jack Billings61.33-11 
Adam Schneider59.65-10 

LEGEND
Avg = Average Dream Team score against this opponent.
Gm = Games played against this opponent.
Diff = Difference between the player's average Dream Team score against this opponent to his overall average.
B = Player's average against this opponent is his best.
W = Player's average against this opponent is his worst.