Round 5 Preview: Geelong v North Melbourne


Day/Time: Apr 18, 4.40pm AEST. Ground: Kardinia

Teams

Geelong
FB:Lachie Henderson, Mark Blicavs, Jed Bews
HB:Tom Atkins, Tom Stewart, Jake Kolodjashnij
C:Isaac Smith, Mark O'Connor, Zach Tuohy
HF:Mitch Duncan, Gryan Miers, Luke Dahlhaus
FF:Sam Menegola, Tom Hawkins, Bradley Close
Fol:Rhys Stanley, Cameron Guthrie, Joel Selwood
Int:Jack Henry, Quinton Narkle,
Jordan Clark, Zach Guthrie
In:J. Jenkins, C. Constable, M. Holmes
Out:
 
North Melbourne
FB:Aiden Bonar, Ben McKay, Shaun Atley
HB:Jack Ziebell, Tom Campbell, Luke McDonald
C:Jy Simpkin, Luke Davies-Uniacke, Tom Powell
HF:Charlie Lazzaro, Cameron Zurhaar, Tarryn Thomas
FF:Jack Mahony, Nick Larkey, Jaidyn Stephenson
Fol:Todd Goldstein, Ben Cunnington, Will Phillips
Int:Bailey Scott, Kayne Turner,
Kyron Hayden, Aaron Hall
In:C. Taylor, A. Bosenvulagi, L. Young
Out:

PROJECTED FANTASY SCORES FOR THIS ROUND
Geelong
PlayerAFSCDT
Luke Dahlhaus9911099
Mitch Duncan9810198
Joel Selwood9510095
Mark Blicavs949294
Isaac Smith918891
Cameron Guthrie848284
Tom Hawkins697369
Lachie Henderson667166
Zach Tuohy647764
Rhys Stanley647764
Jed Bews535753
Jake Kolodjashnij515751
Sam Menegola374637
Mark O'Connor000
Gryan Miers000
Tom Stewart000
Bradley Close000
Tom Atkins000
Jack Henry000
Quinton Narkle000
Jordan Clark000
Zach Guthrie000
 
North Melbourne
PlayerAFSCDT
Aaron Hall948794
Todd Goldstein9310293
Jack Ziebell888488
Ben Cunnington849284
Tom Campbell717171
Shaun Atley616961
Luke McDonald566856
Kayne Turner486158
Ben McKay374137
Jaidyn Stephenson000
Kyron Hayden000
Bailey Scott000
Will Phillips000
Aiden Bonar000
Nick Larkey000
Jack Mahony000
Cameron Zurhaar000
Charlie Lazzaro000
Tom Powell000
Luke Davies-Uniacke000
Jy Simpkin000
Tarryn Thomas000

Top 10 GE in Dream Team vs NM

PlayerAvgGmDiffB/W
Joel Selwood99.617+1 
Jimmy Bartel99.323+3 
Hamish McIntosh92.01+18 
Steve Johnson83.218-7 
Corey Enright77.428-2 
James Kelly77.024-4 
Mitch Duncan76.511-4 
Mitch Clark74.68+6 
Andrew Mackie74.121-3 
Mathew Stokes73.915-4 

Top 5 GE Overperformers vs NM

Hamish McIntosh92.01+18 
Rhys Stanley67.85+13 
Jordan Murdoch65.86+6 
Mitch Clark74.68+6 
Jimmy Bartel99.323+3 

Top 5 GE Underperformers vs NM

Darcy Lang36.02-21W
Jackson Thurlow37.24-21 
Lincoln McCarthy20.01-17W
Billie Smedts31.02-16 
Shane Kersten24.52-16 
 

Top 10 NM in Dream Team vs GE

PlayerAvgGmDiffB/W
Todd Goldstein87.313+5 
Nick Dal Santo85.026-2 
Sam Gibson79.08-1 
Brent Harvey78.929-2 
Jack Ziebell78.113+0 
Andrew Swallow77.517-8 
Daniel Currie77.01+37 
Ryan Bastinac76.710+7 
Mason Wood75.01+17 
Daniel Wells72.318-3 

Top 5 NM Overperformers vs GE

Daniel Currie77.01+37 
Mason Wood75.01+17 
Taylor Garner52.01+13 
Aaron Mullett71.85+13 
Ben Brown67.52+9 

Top 5 NM Underperformers vs GE

Brad McKenzie11.01-32W
Trent Dumont20.01-26W
Ben Cunnington58.211-14 
Jamie Macmillan49.28-11 
Kieran Harper34.05-11 

LEGEND
Avg = Average Dream Team score against this opponent.
Gm = Games played against this opponent.
Diff = Difference between the player's average Dream Team score against this opponent to his overall average.
B = Player's average against this opponent is his best.
W = Player's average against this opponent is his worst.