Round 4 Preview: Sydney v Essendon


Day/Time: Apr 8, 7.20pm AEST. Ground: SCG

Teams

Sydney
FB:Harry Cunningham, Dane Rampe, Braeden Campbell
HB:Jordan Dawson, Tom McCartin, Jake Lloyd
C:Oliver Florent, Luke Parker, Nick Blakey
HF:Isaac Heeney, Logan McDonald, Sam Wicks
FF:Tom Papley, Lance Franklin, Sam Reid
Fol:Tom Hickey, Callum Mills, Josh P. Kennedy
Int:George Hewett, Chad Warner,
Justin McInerney, Errol Gulden
In:L. Franklin, L. Melican, W. Hayward, J. Bell
Out:H. McLean
 
Essendon
FB:Jayden Laverde, Brandon Zerk-Thatcher, Aaron Francis
HB:Harrison Jones, Jordan Ridley, Nick Hind
C:Kyle Langford, Dyson Heppell, Brayden Ham
HF:Devon Smith, Cale Hooker, Zach Merrett
FF:Jake Stringer, Peter Wright, Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti
Fol:Nikolas Cox, Darcy Parish, Andrew McGrath
Int:Will Snelling, Matt Guelfi,
Archie Perkins, Alec Waterman
In:D. Heppell, P. Wright, J. Laverde, A. Waterman, M. Guelfi, B. Zerk-Thatcher, N. Hind, H. Jones, N. Bryan, N. Cox, A. Perkins, Z. Reid
Out:T. Bellchambers, M. Hurley, S. McKernan, D. Shiel, J. Townsend, T. Cutler, A. Saad, C. McKenna, M. Redman

PROJECTED FANTASY SCORES FOR THIS ROUND
Sydney
PlayerAFSCDT
Josh P. Kennedy103106103
Luke Parker9810498
Lance Franklin868986
Isaac Heeney838269
Sam Reid838883
Tom Hickey727972
Jake Lloyd697369
Dane Rampe658365
Tom Papley585658
George Hewett585658
Callum Mills575757
Harry Cunningham535953
Jordan Dawson535053
Justin McInerney000
Chad Warner000
Sam Wicks000
Logan McDonald000
Nick Blakey000
Oliver Florent000
Tom McCartin000
Braeden Campbell000
Errol Gulden000
 
Essendon
PlayerAFSCDT
Zach Merrett115105115
Kyle Langford776677
Jake Stringer738073
Devon Smith718671
Darcy Parish666666
Peter Wright647464
Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti616861
Jayden Laverde575755
Will Snelling446344
Alec Waterman415041
Aaron Francis283728
Brayden Ham000
Dyson Heppell000
Cale Hooker000
Brandon Zerk-Thatcher000
Nick Hind000
Jordan Ridley000
Harrison Jones000
Nikolas Cox000
Andrew McGrath000
Matt Guelfi000
Archie Perkins000

Top 10 SY in Dream Team vs ES

PlayerAvgGmDiffB/W
Tom Mitchell98.01+3 
Luke Parker95.06+16 
Isaac Heeney92.01+24 
Lance Franklin91.112+8 
Josh P. Kennedy87.811-3 
Dan Hannebery78.77-6 
Kieren Jack77.911-4 
Kurt Tippett77.28+11 
Adam Goodes75.224-6 
Dane Rampe75.04+13 

Top 5 SY Overperformers vs ES

Tom Derickx70.01+29 
Isaac Heeney92.01+24 
Luke Parker95.06+16 
Dane Rampe75.04+13 
Kurt Tippett77.28+11 

Top 5 SY Underperformers vs ES

Brandon Jack3.01-38W
Jarrad McVeigh62.413-14W
Jake Lloyd54.73-14 
Ben McGlynn72.39-7 
Dan Hannebery78.77-6 
 

Top 10 ES in Dream Team vs SY

PlayerAvgGmDiffB/W
Jobe Watson97.913+8 
Dyson Heppell93.88+3 
Paul Chapman88.520+0 
Brent Stanton82.817-11 
Michael Hibberd81.84+4 
Zach Merrett80.33+2 
David Zaharakis75.68-4 
Mark Baguley75.54+5 
James Magner74.01+14 
Heath Hocking73.49+5 

Top 5 ES Overperformers vs SY

Tayte Pears73.03+19 
James Magner74.01+14 
Jobe Watson97.913+8 
Dustin Fletcher64.229+6 
Shaun McKernan58.02+5 

Top 5 ES Underperformers vs SY

Mitch W. Brown9.01-36 
Brendon Goddard69.320-20W
Joe Daniher39.52-19 
Jake Carlisle45.77-17W
Adam Cooney64.917-16 

LEGEND
Avg = Average Dream Team score against this opponent.
Gm = Games played against this opponent.
Diff = Difference between the player's average Dream Team score against this opponent to his overall average.
B = Player's average against this opponent is his best.
W = Player's average against this opponent is his worst.