Connect with us

By Quarter: Western Sydney v Port Adelaide, R14


This page lists Dream Team and Super Coach scores for each AFL player in each quarter of this game. A warning: The Super Coach by-quarter scores may be wrong since the scores do tend to oscillate wildly during the breaks for some reason. If you see a quarter where half the players are in negatives then it's probably wrong. The Dream Team scores should be accurate though.

Western Sydney

PlayerDT1DT2DT3DT4DTSC1SC2SC3SC4SC
Lachie Whitfield3924302712000
Jake Riccardi71844289700
Jesse Hogan31635249600
Kieren Briggs44218168900
Josh Kelly171616408900
Tom Green20939208800
Callan Ward182722198600
Brent Daniels72034238400
Harry Himmelberg82818268000
Toby Bedford152019227600
Nick Haynes30241197400
Toby Greene241125127200
Ryan Angwin111814256800
Harvey Thomas18265186700
Finn Callaghan24132146200
Connor Idun82219126100
Callum M. Brown441635400
Sam Taylor61810134700
Xavier O'Halloran101114114600
Leek Aleer1316884500
Jack Buckley11181224300
Aaron Cadman613202100
Toby McMullin0003300

Port Adelaide

PlayerDT1DT2DT3DT4DTSC1SC2SC3SC4SC
Dan Houston2847322613300
Kane Farrell2425351610000
Travis Boak9322877600
Connor Rozee211226137200
Jase Burgoyne30148176900
Ollie Wines27171966900
Zak Butters111412306700
Jason Horne-Francis131819166600
Aliir Aliir131910226400
Miles Bergman20819146100
Mitch Georgiades281024-16100
Darcy Byrne-Jones2671685700
Jackson Mead19718125600
Dylan Williams9152285400
Brandon Zerk-Thatcher2522235200
Todd Marshall19103174900
Esava Ratugolea6116224500
Francis Evans650344500
Willem Drew1117684200
Ivan Soldo1113923500
Jed McEntee-171883200
Ollie Lord203202500
Quinton Narkle00391200

Fan Tools

Fan ToolsCheck out an arsenal of advanced tools. Use the Boys on the Bubble DT/SC for players about to change in price. Ride the Rollercoaster DT/SC for price trends. Try the Breakdown DT/SC for club-vs-position histories. The Tribunal page lists players with points and/or loading from charges. See who’s hot in public Dream Teams and DT/SC popularity lists.

Advertisement

Mr Football

Mr FootballThe Mr Football fantasy management simulation is being developed for a soft launch as a mobile game for Android and iPhone in 2023. It is a collectible card game set in a different world, one where Ross Oakley failed and there is no national league… but footy still thrives. Become the coach of your own team, recruit players by opening card packs, train them up, play teams from all over Australia and try to win it all! Check out the latest rules document from the original browser game on the Mr Football board.