Connect with us

By Quarter: Carlton v Collingwood, R8


This page lists Dream Team and Super Coach scores for each AFL player in each quarter of this game. A warning: The Super Coach by-quarter scores may be wrong since the scores do tend to oscillate wildly during the breaks for some reason. If you see a quarter where half the players are in negatives then it's probably wrong. The Dream Team scores should be accurate though.

Carlton

PlayerDT1DT2DT3DT4DTSC1SC2SC3SC4SC
Nic Newman380634314400
Blake Acres460522312100
Sam Walsh220552910600
Harry McKay4104969600
George Hewett23049229400
Adam Cerra23046208900
Tom De Koning21039288800
Marc Pittonet24028217300
Elijah Hollands26036107200
Patrick Cripps26033106900
Jordan Boyd15026246500
Matthew Owies2403225800
Lewis Young22021125500
Zac Williams2003405400
Charlie Curnow22017145300
Lachlan Cowan704135100
Jacob Weitering6027164900
David Cuningham16017144700
Alex Cincotta303184200
Matthew Cottrell2008124000
Corey Durdin501492800
Orazio Fantasia70921800
Matthew Kennedy000151500

Collingwood

PlayerDT1DT2DT3DT4DTSC1SC2SC3SC4SC
Nick Daicos362404412200
Scott Pendlebury30336309900
Jack Crisp31032309300
Darcy Cameron27141249300
Patrick Lipinski2006368900
Josh Daicos22040268800
John Noble7057178100
Jeremy Howe25035157500
Jamie Elliott15043167400
Brayden Maynard19032156600
Oleg Markov18021185700
Lachie Sullivan0035225700
Mason Cox10035115600
Steele Sidebottom13023185400
Lachie Schultz2102845300
Will Hoskin-Elliott0025285300
Darcy Moore15019175100
Brody Mihocek20014134700
Harvey Harrison6017214400
Beau McCreery2501704200
Bobby Hill7015204200
Isaac Quaynor1001943300
Billy Frampton601392800

Fan Tools

Fan ToolsCheck out an arsenal of advanced tools. Use the Boys on the Bubble DT/SC for players about to change in price. Ride the Rollercoaster DT/SC for price trends. Try the Breakdown DT/SC for club-vs-position histories. The Tribunal page lists players with points and/or loading from charges. See who’s hot in public Dream Teams and DT/SC popularity lists.

Advertisement

Mr Football

Mr FootballThe Mr Football fantasy management simulation is being developed for a soft launch as a mobile game for Android and iPhone in 2023. It is a collectible card game set in a different world, one where Ross Oakley failed and there is no national league… but footy still thrives. Become the coach of your own team, recruit players by opening card packs, train them up, play teams from all over Australia and try to win it all! Check out the latest rules document from the original browser game on the Mr Football board.