« previous next »
Pages: [1] 2 3 4 Go Down Print
Author Topic: EXV Round 8  (Read 5847 times)
Nige
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« on: June 12, 2014, 06:28:58 pm »

I made this because apparently anybody can.  :P

Serbia vs Norway
England vs Russia
Dinos vs Svalbard
Spain vs Sweden
Belarus vs Begium
Iceland vs Greece
Scotland vs Macedonia

Post your teams! Kgo.
« Last Edit: June 13, 2014, 05:11:21 pm by Hellopplz » Logged
Nige
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #1 on: June 12, 2014, 06:39:30 pm »

Dutch Dinos

D: C.Hooker, J.Hombsch, J.Gwilt, L.Whitfield (OOP)
M: I.Smith (c), J.Viney (vc), B.Hill, C.Salem
R: M.Bontempelli (OOP)
F: J.Daniher, J.Winderlich, B.Murdoch, M.Spangher
I: D.Cassisi, R.Palmer

E: Don't even have the luxury...

We only have 14 if Gwilt doesn't make the cut for the Saints.  :-X
Logged
Holz
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



EXV 2.0 is on

« Reply #2 on: June 12, 2014, 07:59:27 pm »

Serbian Eagles

M Hibberd, K Simpson, N Malceski,  J Adcock
S Pendlebury (C), B Deledio, M Barlow (VC), B Gibbs
A Sandilands
T Cloke, D Martin, M LeCras, B Harvey
B Goddard, R Douglas

H Shaw, T Goldstein, D Petrie
Logged
Holz
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



EXV 2.0 is on

« Reply #3 on: June 12, 2014, 08:01:04 pm »

Scotland's Savage Sons

T McKenzie, R Pettard, K Kolodjashnij, G Ibbotson
K Jack, N.Jones, D Prestia (C), O.Wines (VC)
I Maric
L Dahlhaus, A Fasolo, J Blair, B Matera
C Young, R Conca

T Mzungu , L Picken, J Witts
 
Logged
Holz
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



EXV 2.0 is on

« Reply #4 on: June 12, 2014, 08:10:18 pm »

Greek Titans

N Vlastuin, C Guthrie , J Roughead, A Kennedy
D Hannebery (VC),  T Liberatore (C), B Ellis, S Coniglio
B.Longer
D Zorko,  D Smith, J.Patton, A.Tomlinson
T.Scully, D.Rampe

T.MIlera, A.Hall, S.Ross
Logged
Vinny
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



« Reply #5 on: June 12, 2014, 08:47:29 pm »

Spanish Stallions

B: S.Docherty, L.Dunn, M.Baugley, S.Dempster.
M: J.Kennedy (C), D.Heppell (VC), J.O'Meara, A.Swallow.
U: J.Macrae, D.Thomas.
R: N.Naitanui
F: P.Dangerfield, J.Billings, S.Crameri, L.Taylor.
E: K.Hardingham, J.Newnes, N.Kommer.
« Last Edit: June 12, 2014, 09:08:06 pm by Vinny » Logged
LF
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #6 on: June 12, 2014, 08:52:49 pm »

You know that McGlynn is out don't you vinny
Logged
Vinny
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



« Reply #7 on: June 12, 2014, 09:08:16 pm »

Nah I didn't haha, thanks LF.
Logged
Justin Bieber
Pretender Coach
Bootstudder
****
Offline Offline



Leader of the Canadian Beliebers

« Reply #8 on: June 12, 2014, 09:15:07 pm »

Did anybody else notice Holz just named for 3 teams? :P.

Iceland Polar Bears

Backs: J. McVeigh, A. Mackie, J. Harbrow, J. Watts
Mids: J. Lewis (VC), M. Duncan, S. Selwood, D. Tyson
Ruck: S. Mumford (C)
Fwds: R. Gray, J. Westhoff, C. Wingard, J. Elliot
Bench: L. Adams, H. Bennell

Emg: J. Frawley, F. Ray, C. Dempsey

IN: J. Watts, H. Bennell.
OUT: C. Dempsey, F. Ray.

Tough calls to be made. Frawley can feel a little hard done by, but unsure who to drop for him! Ray has been omitted from the team to make way for Bennell, as Dempsey does the same for Watts.

We are still missing Mayne and Judd, Mayne needs to find some form to unseat any of our forwards, while Judd needs to just stay fit :P.
Logged
Ziplock
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



Coach of the Valkyries

« Reply #9 on: June 12, 2014, 09:27:23 pm »

Svalbard

B: J. Grimes, Hanley, Laird, L. McDonald
M: Ward (C), Ziebell (VC), Gaff, Kelly (GWS)
R: T. Adams (OOP)
F: A. Goodes, Hawkins, Higgins, Lynch (GC)
U: Cunnington, Bastinac

E: Dawes, Golby, Hoskin-elliott

haha, calls are difficult for the forward line- goodes probably doesn't deserve a spot on current form, but I just have a feeling he's going to smash the back end of the season now he's entering full fitness. He'll need to perform this week though... pressure's on Goodes.
Logged
Scrads
Expert Coach
***
Offline Offline



Final 2015 rankings..... AF:1439 DT:379 SC:6014

« Reply #10 on: June 12, 2014, 11:26:08 pm »

Macedonia:

B: David Swallow, Andrew Walker, Marley Williams, Aaron Mullett
M: Brent Stanton(C), Brad Ebert(VC), Chris Masten, Liam Shiels
R: Stefan Martin
F: Jack Gunston, Luke Breust, Jay Schulz, Paul Puopolo
U: Sam Gibson, Bernie Vince

E: Cameron Sutcliffe(B), Nathan Hrovat(M), Sam Dwyer(F)
Logged
elephants
2019 WXV Premier
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline


« Reply #11 on: June 13, 2014, 10:36:42 am »

Belgian Bashers

B: Grant Birchall, Bachar Houli, Dean Terlich, Paul Seedsman
M: Joel Selwood, Trent Cotchin, Marc Murphy (C), Matt Priddis
U: Jack Redden (VC), Josh Thomas
R: Mike Pyke
F: Lance Franklin, Jarryd Roughead, Mitch Robinson, Craig Bird

EMG: Matt Rosa, Danny Stanley, James Podsiadly
Logged
LF
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #12 on: June 13, 2014, 12:10:13 pm »

Norwegian Trolls

Backs: Shannon Hurn,Daniel Merrett,Lee Spurr,Will Schofield
Mids: Rory Sloane(C),Kane Cornes(VC),Hamish Hartlett,Nathan Fyfe
Ruck: Mark Jamar
Forwards: Matthew Pavlich,Josh Green,Cyril Rioli,Shane Edwards
Utilities: Brad Sewell,Mitch Wallis
Emergencies: Brad Sheppard(M)Lindsay Thomas(F),Brodie Martin(D),
Logged
Ziplock
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



Coach of the Valkyries

« Reply #13 on: June 13, 2014, 01:40:48 pm »

Serbia vs Norway
England vs Russia
Dinos vs Svalbard
Spain vs Sweden
Belarus vs Begium
Iceland vs Greece
Scotland vs Macedonia
Logged
Nige
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #14 on: June 13, 2014, 04:16:03 pm »

Dutch Dinos

D: C.Hooker, J.Hombsch, L.Whitfield (OOP)
M: I.Smith (c), J.Viney (vc), B.Hill, C.Salem
R: M.Bontempelli (OOP)
F: J.Daniher, J.Winderlich, B.Murdoch, M.Spangher
I: D.Cassisi, R.Palmer

14 players. Is this some kind of sick joke?
Logged
Pages: [1] 2 3 4 Go Up Print 
« previous next »