« previous next »
Pages: [1] Go Down Print
Author Topic: DPP or Change in Position for 2020.  (Read 4405 times)
Ringo
Moderator
Coaching Legend
*****
Offline Offline



2014 RDT Elxam m0nty medalist

« on: December 05, 2019, 08:43:57 pm »

With the starting of releasing some positions for 2020 starting this thread so we can keep up to date with changes.

These are changes that were announced in Herald Sun yesterday for SC.  Obviously more to follow especially with the new faces,

Post as you become aware of changes in the thread and I will update this OP.

GAINED DPP
Dustin Martin (Rich) Fwd/Mid
Lachie Whitfield (GWS) Fwd/Mid
Hugh Greenwood (GC) Fwd/Mid
Darcy Cameron (Coll) Ruck/Fwd
Brandan Parfitt (Geel) Fwd/Mid
Jack Steven (Geel) Fwd/Mid
Nathan Jones (Melb) Def/Mid
Levi Casboult (Carl) Def/Fwd
Sam Petrevski-Seton (Carl) Def/Mid
Bayley Fristch (Melb) Def/Fwd
Braydon Preuss (Melb) Ruck/Fwd
Jack Ziebell (NM) Fwd/Mid
Paul Ahern (NM) Def/Mid
Noah Balta (Rich) Ruck/Fwd
Jade Gresham (StK) Fwd/Mid
Paddy Ryder (StK) Ruck/Fwd
Wayne Milera (Adel) Def/Mid
Jordan Dawson (Syd) Def/Fwd
Luke Davies-Uniacke (Nth) Fwd/Mid
Andrew Brayshaw (Fre) Fwd/Mid
Sam Powell-Pepper (Por) Mid/Fwd
Darcy Macpherson (GCS) Mid/Fwd


RETAINED DPP

Michael Walters (Frem) Fwd/Mid
Isaac Heeney (Syd) Fwd/Mid
Devon Smith (Ess) Fwd/Mid
Chad Wingard (Haw) Fwd/Mid
Robbie Gray (Port) Fwd/Mid
Aiden Bonar (NM) Fwd/Mid
Jon Patton (Haw) Fwd/Ruc
Darcy Parish (Ess) Mid/Fwd
Blake Acres (Stk) Fwd/Mid


LOST DPP
Patrick Dangerfield (Geel) Mid
Josh Dunkley (WB) Mid
Tim Kelly (Geel) Mid
Travis Boak (Port) Mid
Rowan Marshall (StK) Ruck
Scott Lycett (Port) Ruck
Jack Billings (StK) Mid
Mitch Robinson (Bris) Mid
Andrew McGrath (Ess) Mid
Will Setterfield (Carl) Mid
Darcy Moore (Coll) Def
David Mundy (Frem) Mid
Rory Lobb (Frem) Ruck
Sam Menegola (Geel) Mid
James Worpel (Haw) Mid

NEW FACES

Matthew Rowell (GC) Mid
Tom Green (GWS) Mid
Joshua Worrell (Adel) Def/Fwd
Deven Robertson (Bris) Mid
Brodie Kemp (Carl) Mid
Trent Bianco (Coll) Def/Mid
Mitch Hibberd (Ess) Mid
Finn Maginness (Haw) Mid
Kysaiah Pickett (Melb) Fwd
Will Gould (Syd) Def

NEW POSITIONS
Michael Gibbons (Carl) Fwd (was Mid)
Liam Stocker (Carl) Def (was Mid)
Darcy Fort (Geel) Fwd (was Ruck)
Jeremy Finlayson (GWS) Fwd (was Def)
Justin Westhoff (Port) Fwd/Mid (was Ruck/Fwd)
Shane Edwards (Rich) Def/Mid (was Fwd/Mid)
Aaron Naughton (WB) Fwd (was Def)
Caleb Daniel (WB) Def (was Fwd)
« Last Edit: December 05, 2019, 09:32:20 pm by Ringo » Logged
SilverLion
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



'17 SC Rank - 2827, '18 - 4108

« Reply #1 on: December 08, 2019, 12:23:15 pm »

Confirmed DPPs:

Jack Lukosius (GC) Def/fwd
Stephen Hill (Frem) Def/fwd
Bailey Fritsch (Mel) Def/fwd
Dougal Howard (StK) Def/fwd
Levi Casboult (Carl) Def/fwd
Bayley Fristch (Melb) Def/fwd
Jordan Dawson (Syd) Def/fwd

Daniel Howe (Haw) Def/mid
Nathan Jones (Melb) Def/mid
Sam Petrevski-Seton (Carl) Def/mid
Paul Ahern (NM) Def/mid
Wayne Milera (Adel) Def/mid
Shane Edwards (Rich) Def/mid

Billy Frampton (Ade) Fwd/ruc
Jonathon Ceglar (Haw) Fwd/ruc
Darcy Cameron (Coll) Fwd/ruc
Braydon Preuss (Melb) Fwd/ruc
Noah Balta (Rich) Fwd/ruc
Paddy Ryder (StK) Fwd/ruc
Jon Patton (Haw) Fwd/ruc

Dustin Martin (Rich) Fwd/mid
Lachie Whitfield (GWS) Fwd/mid
Hugh Greenwood (GC) Fwd/mid
Mitch Wallis (WB) Fwd/mid
Ed Richards (WB) Fwd/mid
Patrick Lapinski (WB) Fwd/mid
James Rowbottom (Syd) Fwd/mid
Bailey Smith (WB) Fwd/mid
Paddy Dow (Carl) Fwd/mid
Josh Caddy (Rich) Fwd/mid
Brandan Parfitt (Geel) Fwd/mid
Jack Steven (Geel) Fwd/mid
Jade Gresham (StK) Fwd/mid
Luke Davies-Uniacke (NM) Fwd/mid
Andrew Brayshaw (Frem) Fwd/mid
Sam Powell-Pepper (Por) Fwd/mid
Darcy Macpherson (GC) Fwd/mid
Jack Ziebell (NM) Fwd/mid
Michael Walters (Frem) Fwd/mid
Isaac Heeney (Syd) Fwd/mid
Devon Smith (Ess) Fwd/mid
Chad Wingard (Haw) Fwd/mid
Robbie Gray (Port) Fwd/mid
Aiden Bonar (NM) Fwd/mid
Darcy Parish (Ess) Fwd/mid
Blake Acres (Fren) Fwd/mid
Justin Westhoff (Port) Fwd/mid



Confirmed not DPPs:

Lachie Weller (GC) Def
Sydney Stack (Rich) Def
Hunter Clark (StK) Def
Shaun Burgoyne (Haw) Def
John Noble (Coll) Def
Adam Cerra (Frem) Def
James Aish (Frem) Def
Darcy Moore (Coll) Def
Liam Stocker (Carl) Def
Caleb Daniel (WB) Def

Brandon Ellis (GC) Mid
David Zaharakis (Ess) Mid
Jordan Clark (Gee) Mid
Ryan Clarke (Syd) Mid
Quinton Narkle (Gee) Mid
Oliver Florent (Syd) Mid
Bryce Gibbs (Ade) Mid
Harry Perryman (Gws) Mid
Steele Sidebottom (Coll) Mid
Jack Bowes (GC) Mid
Patrick Dangerfield (Geel) Mid
Josh Dunkley (WB) Mid
Tim Kelly (Geel) Mid
Travis Boak (Port) Mid
Jack Billings (StK) Mid
Mitch Robinson (Bris) Mid
Andrew McGrath (Ess) Mid
Will Setterfield (Carl) Mid
David Mundy (Frem) Mid
Sam Menegola (Geel) Mid
James Worpel (Haw) Mid

Rowan Marshall (StK) Ruck
Scott Lycett (Port) Ruck
Rory Lobb (Frem) Ruck

Rhylee West (WB) Fwd
Peter Wright (GC) Fwd
Toby McLean (WB) Fwd
Michael Gibbons (Carl) Fwd
Darcy Fort (Geel) Fwd
Jeremy Finlayson (GWS) Fwd
Aaron Naughton (WB) Fwd



Draftees:

Matthew Rowell (GC) Mid
Tom Green (GWS) Mid
Joshua Worrell (Adel) Def/fwd
Deven Robertson (Bris) Mid
Brodie Kemp (Carl) Mid
Trent Bianco (Coll) Def/Mid
Mitch Hibberd (Ess) Mid
Finn Maginness (Haw) Mid
Kysaiah Pickett (Melb) Fwd
Will Gould (Syd) Def
« Last Edit: December 13, 2019, 10:34:47 am by SilverLion » Logged
Pages: [1] Go Up Print 
« previous next »