« previous next »
Pages: 1 ... 3 4 [5] 6 7 ... 16 Go Down Print
Author Topic: XVs CL 2017 - Team Submission Thread  (Read 27129 times)
iZander
2021 BXV Premier
Assistant Coach
*****
Offline Offline



GUN

« Reply #60 on: April 11, 2017, 05:53:27 pm »

Hurricanes

Def: Laird, Pittard, Zac Williams, May
Mid: JPK (VC), Jelwood (C), Nathan Jones (EVC), Brendon Goddard
Ruck: Mummy
Fwd: Westhoff, Cyril, Stringer, Matera
Int: Armitage, Newnes

Emg: Dumont, Salem, Lobb
Logged
Rusty00
Veteran Coach
****
Online Online



Fantasy coach

« Reply #61 on: April 11, 2017, 09:57:10 pm »

Winchester Werewolves

D: Kade Simpson, Luke Hodge, Easton Wood, Nic Newman
M: Nathan Fyfe (C), Patrick Cripps (EVC), Matt Priddis (VC), Robbie Gray
R: Toby Nankervis
F: Luke Dahlhaus, Jarryd Roughead, Jack Steele, Daniel Menzel
I: Dayne Zorko, Sam Gibson

E:  Dean Kent (F), Brad Sheppard (D), Matthew Leuenberger (R)
Logged
GoLions
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



Get around the Kate Upton Cobras!

« Reply #62 on: April 12, 2017, 10:54:49 am »

Bradford Badgers

Round 2

DEF: Matthew Boyd, Tom Cutler, Kamdyn McIntosh, Jarrod Harbrow
MID: Trent Cotchin (C), Luke Shuey (VC), Dion Prestia (EVC), Tom Liberatore
RUCK: Jarrod Witts
FWD: Shaun Higgins, Tom J Lynch, Sir Daniel of Caleb, Jamie Elliott
UTIL: Michael Barlow, Jack Redden

EMG: Mark LeCras, Shannon Hurn, Jack Darling
Logged
Ricochet
Coaching Legend
*****
Offline Offline



Dublin are pie

« Reply #63 on: April 12, 2017, 11:05:50 am »

Team Name: KL Crocs
Round: 2

Backs: HShaw, Burgoyne, BSmith, Wellingham
Mids: Ablett (C), DBeams, Pendles (VC), Jelwood
Ruck: BGrundy
Fwds: Buddy, Dahlhaus, Darling, Cloke
Utilities: Sidebottom, Barlow

Emergencies: Menegola, Mayne, Witts



Team Name: New Delhi Tigers
Round: 2

Backs: Houli, Hartlett, JHowe, JLloyd
Mids: Gray (VC), Sidebottom(C), Murphy, MCrouch
Ruck: SMartin
Fwds: Darling, JCameron, Cloke, JMartin
Utilities: Ziebell, Ross

Emergencies: Vlastuin, Rich, Balic



Team Name: Belgian Bashers
Round: 2

Backs: J.Lloyd, B.Houli, H.Hartlett, B.Smith
Mids: P.Dangerfield (c), M.Priddis, B.Gibbs, T.Cotchin (vc)
Ruck: S.Jacobs
Fwds: L.Franklin, E.Yeo, M.LeCras, M.Walters
Utilities: M.Crouch, J.Lyons

Emergencies: N.Vlastuin, J.Redden, N.Hrovat
Logged
Vinny
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



« Reply #64 on: April 12, 2017, 01:49:00 pm »

Oxford Owls:

D: S.Docherty, J.Johannisen, Z.Tuohy, K.Kolodjashnij.
M: S.Pendlebury (C), O.Wines (VC), B.Gibbs, M.Robinson.
R: A.Sandilands.
F: J.Gunston, J.Riewoldt, R.Lester, L.Jong.
U: J.O'Meara, A.Swallow.

E: T.Cloke (F), S.Wellingham (B), C.Guthrie (M)
Logged
nas
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



« Reply #65 on: April 12, 2017, 04:36:29 pm »

UAE Tigers:
Round: 2
Backs: J Gibson - D Talia - J Laidler - S Hurn - J Frost.
Mids: D Mundy - R Gray (EVC) - D Martin (C) - N Jones (VC).
Ruck: T Hickey.
Fwds: C Rioli - T Hawkins - J Daniher - S Higgins.
Util: L Jong - S P-Pepper.
Emerg: D Rich (M) - A Swallow (M) - H McCluggage (F/M).
« Last Edit: April 13, 2017, 06:58:21 pm by nas » Logged
iZander
2021 BXV Premier
Assistant Coach
*****
Offline Offline



GUN

« Reply #66 on: April 12, 2017, 08:24:44 pm »

Buenos Aires Armadillos

Def: Wood, Adams, Touhy, Biggs
Mid: Boak (C), Curnow (VC), Parish, Dumont
Ruck: Bewick (OOP)
Fwd: Hooker, Smith, Elliot, Walker
Int: Berry, Perryman

Emg: Atley, Florent, Joyce
Logged
Nige
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #67 on: April 12, 2017, 09:08:42 pm »

Round 2

Laos

Dylan Roberton, Tom McDonald, Kamdyn McIntosh, Jason Castagna
Ollie Wines (vc), Travis Boak, Liam Shiels, Dylan Shiel
Todd Goldstein
Josh J Kennedy (c), Jarryd Roughead, Jack Riewoldt, Alex Fasolo
Aaron Hall, Dion Prestia (evc)

Tim Membrey, Griffin Logue, Matt White



Storm

Cale Hooker, Michael Hurley, Alex Rance, Jarryn Geary
Ollie Wines (vc), Dion Prestia, Clayton Oliver (c), David Mundy
Jarrod Witts
Luke Dahlhaus (evc), Tom Hawkins, Travis Colyer, Daniel Menzel
Shaun Grigg, Reece Conca

Billy Stretch, Toby McLean, Tom Barrass
Logged
jhello
Bootstudder
*
Offline Offline



« Reply #68 on: April 12, 2017, 09:13:38 pm »

Leeds Leeches

Round 2

D: Alex Rance, Jeremy Howe, Michael Johnson, Dylan Roberton
M: David Mundy, Jack Viney (VC), Clayton Oliver, Gary Ablett (C)
R: Sam Jacobs
F: Chris Mayne, Isaac Smith, Jack Billings, Taylor Walker
U: Dom Tyson, Tom Scully

E: Sam Gilbert, Tom Campbell, Liam Duggan
Logged
Hellopplz
2014 EXV Premiers
Administrator
Master Coach
******
Offline Offline



#PNL

« Reply #69 on: April 12, 2017, 11:34:54 pm »

Iceland Polar Bears

Round 2

Backs: A. Mackie, M. Suckling, J. Harbrow, L. Brown
Mids: Z. Merrett (C), N. Fyfe (VC), M. Duncan, D. Tyson
Ruck: S. Mumford
Fwds: N. Riewoldt, J. Westhoff, C. Rioli, K. Turner
Int: L. Picken, D. Swallow

Emg: C. Sinclair, A. Swallow, H. Grundy
Logged
Hellopplz
2014 EXV Premiers
Administrator
Master Coach
******
Offline Offline



#PNL

« Reply #70 on: April 12, 2017, 11:46:03 pm »

Parisian Nice Lyon Reindeers

Round 2

Def: L. Hodge, R. Henderson, M. Williams, J. Harbrow
Mid: M. Priddis (VC), Z. Merrett (C), D. Shiel, J. Billings
Ruc: T. Campbell
Fwd: C. Rioli, C. Wingard, R. Palmer, L. Casboult
Int: H. Crozier, T. Sheridan
Emg:  J. Nelson, T. Miles, J. Schache,
Logged
Levi434
Guest
« Reply #71 on: April 13, 2017, 12:04:51 am »

Rio de Janeiro Jaguars:

Round: 2
D: James Kelly, Bernie Vince, Kade Kolodjashnij, Tom Cutler
M: Brad Ebert, Gary Ablett (C), Aaron Hall, Shaun Grigg
R: Sam Jacobs (VC)
F: Jack Watts, Matthew Wright, Elliot Yeo, Brendan Whitecross
I: Mitch Robinson, Patrick Cripps

E: Matthew Boyd, Scott Thompson, Shaun McKernan
Logged
Holz
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



Dublin Destroyers

« Reply #72 on: April 13, 2017, 10:41:57 am »

Hungary

James Kelly   Matt Buntine   Neville Jetta   Alirr Alirr
         
Tom Rockliff (C)   Josh P Kennedy (VC)   Kieran Jack   Ed Curnow
         
Todd Goldstein         
         
Isaac Smith   Matthew Wright   Josh J Kennedy   Travis Cloke
         
Michael Barlow   Eddie Betts      
         
Majak Daw   Harry Taylor Braydon Preuss

Dublin

Def: Rance, Plowman, Tmac, Weits
Mid: Sloane (CC), Martin (CC), Jones, Treloar
Ruck: Goldy
Forward; Gunston, Hawkins, Jroo, Westhoff
Util: Hill, Crouch

Emg: Preuss, Parsons, Schade

Resting: Oscar Mcdonald
Logged
Ziplock
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



Coach of the Valkyries

« Reply #73 on: April 13, 2017, 11:16:41 am »

Svalbard

B: T Adams (C), Laird, Spurr, L Mcdonald
M: Gaff (VC), Ziebell, Ward, Hunter
R: Hickey
F: Hoskin-Elliott, Higgins, Watts, T J Lynch
U: Josh Kelly, Caddy

E: Cunnington (M), Johnson (F), Williamson (B)
Logged
Ringo
Moderator
Coaching Legend
*****
Offline Offline



2014 RDT Elxam m0nty medalist

« Reply #74 on: April 13, 2017, 12:29:11 pm »

Swansea Breakers

Round 2

D: Daniel Talia, Harris Andrews, Heath Shaw (VC), Lee Spurr
M: Chris Masten, Liam Picken, Touk Miller, Stephen Hill
R: Stefan Martin (C)
F: Josh Kennedy, Blake Acres, Peter Wright, George Hewett
U; Pearce Hanley, Shaun Burgoyne

EMG: Tom Ruggles, Kayne Turner, Luke Brown (OOP Mid)
Logged
Pages: 1 ... 3 4 [5] 6 7 ... 16 Go Up Print 
« previous next »