« previous next »
Pages: 1 2 3 [4] 5 6 ... 16 Go Down Print
Author Topic: XVs CL 2017 - Team Submission Thread  (Read 26459 times)
GoLions
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



Get around the Kate Upton Cobras!

« Reply #45 on: April 08, 2017, 04:49:35 pm »

Bradford Badgers
Round 1
Matthew Boyd, Tom Cutler, Shannon Hurn, Jarrod Harbrow
Luke Shuey (EVC), Trent Cotchin (VC), Dion Prestia, Tom Liberatore (C)
Jarrod Witts
Shaun Higgins, Tom J Lynch, Sir Daniel of Caleb, Mark LeCras
Michael Barlow, Jack Redden
Jack Darling, Wayne Milera, Kamdyn McIntosh

Bonus points for being first? :p
Change of captaincy and emergencies
Crameri out with a hip injury, so will bring innnnnnnn Milera I reckon. And Harbrow in for Castagna as well I reckon, and I'll chuck him at D4 for now as well.
Harbrow out, Harwood in and C
Logged
iZander
Pretender Coach
Assistant Coach
****
Offline Offline



GUN

« Reply #46 on: April 08, 2017, 06:34:55 pm »

Def: Easton Wood, Biggs, Touhy, Adams
Mid: Boak (C), Ed Curnow (VC), Parish, Dumont
Ruck: Bewick
Fwd: Hooker, Isaac Smith, Florent, Walker
Int: Berry, Atley

Emg: Joyce, Armfield, Lindsey Thomas

Heres Dilloses team i named
Logged
LF
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #47 on: April 08, 2017, 07:02:27 pm »

Croatia Crushers

Round 1
Def: Dylan Roberton,Jeremy McGovern,Jamie Macmillan,Ryan Harwood(C)
Mids: Joel Selwood(VC),Tom Liberatore,Rory Sloane,Sam Gray
Ruck: Tom Campbell
Fwds: Tom T Lynch,Orazio Fantasia,Mitch McGovern,Mav Weller
U: Conor Blakely,Harley Balic
E: George Hewett,Callum Mills,Brandon Parfitt

Just one change,Harwood in for Sheppard
Logged
LF
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #48 on: April 08, 2017, 07:17:58 pm »

Croatia Crushers

Round 1
Def: Dylan Roberton,Jeremy McGovern,Jamie Macmillan,Ryan Harwood(C)
Mids: Joel Selwood(VC),Tom Liberatore,Rory Sloane,Sam Gray
Ruck: Tom Campbell
Fwds: Tom T Lynch,Orazio Fantasia,Mitch McGovern,Jacob Allison
U: Cameron Ellis-Yolmen,Harley Balic
E: George Hewett,Callum Mills,Brandon Parfitt

Just one change,Harwood in for Sheppard
Logged
LF
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #49 on: April 08, 2017, 07:20:02 pm »

Croatia Crushers

Round 1
Def: Dylan Roberton,Jeremy McGovern,Jamie Macmillan,Ryan Harwood(C)
Mids: Joel Selwood(VC),Tom Liberatore,Rory Sloane,Sam Gray
Ruck: Tom Campbell
Fwds: Tom T Lynch,Orazio Fantasia,Mitch McGovern,Cameron Ellis-Yolmen
U: Jacob Allison,Harley Balic
E: George Hewett,Callum Mills,Brandon Parfitt

Just one change,Harwood in for Sheppard

Logged
Levi434
Guest
« Reply #50 on: April 08, 2017, 11:33:25 pm »

Rio de Janeiro Jaguars:

Round: 1
D: Matthew Boyd, James Kelly, Bernie Vince, Tom Cutler
M: Patrick Cripps, Gary Ablett (C), Shaun Grigg, Aaron Hall
R: Sam Jacobs (VC)
F: Elliot Yeo, Matthew Wright, Brendan Whitecross, Shaun McKernan
I: Brad Ebert, Mitch Robinson

E: Kade Kolodjashnij, Jack Watts, Jackson Ramsay

Rio de Janeiro Jaguars:

Round: 1
D: Matthew Boyd, James Kelly, Bernie Vince, Tom Cutler
M: Patrick Cripps, Gary Ablett (C), Shaun Grigg, Aaron Hall
R: Sam Jacobs (VC)
F: Elliot Yeo, Matthew Wright, Liam Jones, Shaun McKernan
I: Brad Ebert, Mitch Robinson

E: Kade Kolodjashnij, Jack Watts, Jackson Ramsay

Replaced Whitecross with Liam Jones.
Logged
Levi434
Guest
« Reply #51 on: April 09, 2017, 02:51:53 pm »

Rio de Janeiro Jaguars:

Round: 1
D: Matthew Boyd, James Kelly, Bernie Vince, Tom Cutler
M: Patrick Cripps, Gary Ablett (C), Shaun Grigg, Aaron Hall
R: Sam Jacobs (VC)
F: Elliot Yeo, Matthew Wright, Brendan Whitecross, Shaun McKernan
I: Brad Ebert, Mitch Robinson

E: Kade Kolodjashnij, Jack Watts, Jackson Ramsay

Rio de Janeiro Jaguars:

Round: 1
D: Matthew Boyd, James Kelly, Bernie Vince, Tom Cutler
M: Patrick Cripps, Gary Ablett (C), Shaun Grigg, Aaron Hall
R: Sam Jacobs (VC)
F: Elliot Yeo, Matthew Wright, Liam Jones, Shaun McKernan
I: Brad Ebert, Mitch Robinson

E: Kade Kolodjashnij, Jack Watts, Jackson Ramsay

Replaced Whitecross with Liam Jones.

Rio de Janeiro Jaguars:

Round: 1
D: Matthew Boyd, James Kelly, Bernie Vince, Tom Cutler
M: Patrick Cripps, Gary Ablett (C), Shaun Grigg, Aaron Hall
R: Sam Jacobs (VC)
F: Elliot Yeo, Matthew Wright, Liam Jones, Brendan Whitecross
I: Brad Ebert, Mitch Robinson

E: Kade Kolodjashnij, Jack Watts, Jackson Ramsay

Replaced McKernan with Whitecross.
Logged
Koop
Coach
Forward Coach
*
Offline Offline



2017 RDT Rank: 304

« Reply #52 on: April 09, 2017, 03:52:27 pm »

Hebden Bridge (BXV)

Round 1

D: Leigh Montagna (221), Jarryn Geary (99),  Daniel Rich (177), Cedric Cox (DNP - A Mullett 171)
M: Dustin Martin (c) (584), Luke Parker (v) (194), Lachie Neale (159), David Zaharakis
R: Callum Sinclair (89)
F: Toby Greene (148), Matthew Wright, Mav Weller (123), Kristian Jaksch (DNP - Levi Greenwood 133)
U: Kieren Jack (99), Brent Stanton

E: Levi Greenwood (M/F), Aaron Mullett (D), Mark Hutchings (M)

2,197 with 3 in play. (1340.17 after multiplier)

Despite making the completely retarded call to loop Greenwood, hence droping ANB, I'm reasonably happy with my score so far.
Logged
GoLions
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



Get around the Kate Upton Cobras!

« Reply #53 on: April 09, 2017, 08:20:27 pm »

Bradford Badgers
Round 1
Matthew Boyd (127), Tom Cutler (130), Shannon Hurn (101), Jarrod Harbrow Ryan Harwood (C) (DNP)
Luke Shuey (EVC) (203), Trent Cotchin (VC) (209x2=418), Dion Prestia (104), Tom Liberatore (189)
Jarrod Witts (109)
Shaun Higgins (93), Tom J Lynch (148), Sir Daniel of Caleb (104), Mark LeCras (128)
Michael Barlow (186), Jack Redden (122)
Jack Darling, Wayne Milera, Kamdyn McIntosh (152)

Bonus points for being first? :p
Change of captaincy and emergencies
Crameri out with a hip injury, so will bring innnnnnnn Milera I reckon. And Harbrow in for Castagna as well I reckon, and I'll chuck him at D4 for now as well.
Harbrow out, Harwood in and C
Badgers 2314, after multiplier is 1411.54
Logged
iZander
Pretender Coach
Assistant Coach
****
Offline Offline



GUN

« Reply #54 on: April 09, 2017, 10:27:14 pm »

Hurricanes 2664, not sure what that makes it after multiplier haha
Logged
Koop
Coach
Forward Coach
*
Offline Offline



2017 RDT Rank: 304

« Reply #55 on: April 09, 2017, 10:32:41 pm »

Hurricanes 2664, not sure what that makes it after multiplier haha

1625
Logged
iZander
Pretender Coach
Assistant Coach
****
Offline Offline



GUN

« Reply #56 on: April 09, 2017, 10:33:58 pm »

Hurricanes 2664, not sure what that makes it after multiplier haha

1625
ty
Logged
fanTCfool
2019 AXVIII SC Premier
Seasoned Coach
*****
Offline Offline



UTG Admin

« Reply #57 on: April 10, 2017, 03:54:38 pm »

Team Name: Mongolian Lambs (AXV)
Round: One
Backs: Bachar Houli (119), Leigh Montagna (182), Robert Murphy (117), Roarke Smith (0)
Mids: Marc Murphy (C) (202 x 2 = 404), Matt Priddis (116), Shaun Grigg (118), Luke Dunstan (108)
Ruck: Marcus Adams (OOP) (87 x 0.5 = 43.5)
Fwds: Tom J Lynch (EVC) (127), Steve Johnson (67), Charlie Cameron (VC) (93 x 1.5 = 139.5), Lincoln McCarthy (74)
Utilities: Hamish Hartlett (D/M) (81), Brent Stanton (M) (100)
Emergencies: Alex Rance (95), Daniel Rioli, James Parsons

Caleb Marchbank, Lincoln McCarthy, Kyle Hartigan, Sam J Reid, Aaron Mullett, Nick Smith, Harrison Macreadie

Making changes with Blair not named.

Lincoln McCarthy replaces Ed Phillips because Daniel Rioli sucks.

Vice Captaincy switched to Charlie Cameron from Tom J Lynch because loopholing is allowed in this.
Logged
PowerBug
Chat/forum mods
Seasoned Coach
*****
Offline Offline


2017 SC m0nty medalist

« Reply #58 on: April 10, 2017, 09:16:20 pm »

Start naming your Group Stage 2 teams if you wish :) Remember all the different lockouts and if there's nothing by the start of the Saturday game it'll be an automatic forfeit :)

*Changed due to the Friday game starting early, and people may have commitments all day Friday and not get a chance*
Logged
LF
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #59 on: April 10, 2017, 10:10:24 pm »

Croatia Crushers

Round 2

Def: Roberton,J McGovern,MacMillan,Harwood
Mids: Sloane(VC),J Selwood(C),Liberatore,Blakely
Ruck: Campbell
Fwds: T T Lynch,Kent,Fantasia,Weller
U: Parfitt,Sheed
E: Mills,Hewett,Gray
Logged
Pages: 1 2 3 [4] 5 6 ... 16 Go Up Print 
« previous next »