« previous next »
Pages: 1 ... 13 14 [15] 16 Go Down Print
Author Topic: XVs CL 2017 - Team Submission Thread  (Read 26778 times)
upthemaidens
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



AF ELXAM TRIPLE CROWN WINNER

« Reply #210 on: May 05, 2017, 05:13:05 pm »

Pacific Islanders

D: Rory Laird, Michael Hurley, Matt Suckling, Andy Otten
M: Marcus Bontempelli (C), Tom Mitchell (VC), Andrew Gaff, Michael Barlow
R: Jarrod Witts
F: Devon Smith, Steven Motlop, Alex Fasolo, Rhys Stanley
Int: Jarryd Lyons, Cameron Guthrie

E: Sam Gibson, Lee Spurr, Callum Ah Chee
Edit: Howlett out, Ah Chee in
Logged
Hellopplz
2014 EXV Premiers
Administrator
Master Coach
******
Offline Offline



#PNL #Iceland

« Reply #211 on: May 05, 2017, 05:34:04 pm »

Iceland Polar Bears

Round 5

Backs: M. Suckling, J. Harbrow, A. Mackie, J. McVeigh
Mids: Z. Merrett (C), M. Duncan (VC), N. Fyfe, D. Tyson
Ruck: S. Mumford
Fwds: N. Riewoldt, J. Westhoff, I. Heeney, J. Waite
Int: L. Picken, J. Lewis

Emg: C. Sinclair, A. Young, L. Henderson
Logged
nas
2019 BXV Premier
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #212 on: May 05, 2017, 05:47:24 pm »

UAE Tigers:
Round: 5

Backs: J Gibson - D Talia - G Birchall - S Hurn.
Mids: D Mundy - R Gray (C) - D Martin (VC) - N Jones (EVC).
Ruck: B Longer.
Fwds: T Hawkins - J Daniher - S Higgins - A Young.
Util: L Jong - C Rioli.
Emerg: D Rich (M) - H Himmelberg (D) - P Puopolo (F).
Logged
DazBurg
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline


« Reply #213 on: May 05, 2017, 05:50:43 pm »

Parisian Nice Lyon Reindeers

Round 5

Def: L. Hodge, J. Harbrow, M. Williams, H. Crozier
Mid: M. Priddis (VC), Z. Merrett (C), D. Shiel, J. Billings
Ruc: S.Naismith
Fwd: P. Ryder, C. Wingard, L. Casboult, J. Patton
Int: B.Keays, M. Kennedy

Emg: D. Minchington, J.Schache, B. Smedts
Logged
Koop
Coach
Forward Coach
*
Offline Offline



2017 RDT Rank: 304

« Reply #214 on: May 05, 2017, 06:01:15 pm »

Hebden Bridge

Round 5

D: Leigh Montagna // Jarrad McVeigh // Daniel Rich // Jarryn Geary

M: Dustin Martin (c) // Lachie Neale // Luke Parker (vc) // David Zaharakis

R: Rhys Stanley

F: Jack Watts // Matthew Wright // Levi Greenwood // Josh Bruce

U: Alex Sexton // Brent Stanton

E: Billie Smedts (MID/FWD) // Callum Sinclair (RUC) // Ethan Hughes (DEF) //
Logged
nrich102
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline


God Calls Me God.

« Reply #215 on: May 05, 2017, 06:13:44 pm »

Serbian Eagles

D: Kade Simpson, Heath Shaw, Michael Hibberd, Matthew Boyd
M: Dustin Martin (c), Scott Pendlebury (vc), Jobe Watson, Luke Parker
R: Aaron Sandilands
F: Richard Douglas, Jarryd Roughead, Josh Jenkins, Cam McCarthy
I: Mitch Robinson, Daniel Wells

E: Sam Mitchell, Jack Viney, Robbie Tarrant
Logged
Rusty00
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



Fantasy coach

« Reply #216 on: May 05, 2017, 06:22:15 pm »

Winchester Werewolves

Round 5

D: Kade Simpson, Luke Hodge, Michael Hibberd, Garrick Ibbotson
M: Nathan Fyfe (C), Patrick Cripps (VC), Matt Priddis, Robbie Gray
R: Matthew Leuenberger
F: Luke Dahlhaus, Travis Colyer, Jack Steele, Daniel Menzel
I: Dayne Zorko (EVC), David Myers

E: Toby McLean (F), Sam Gibson (M), Brad Sheppard (D)
Ibbotson in for Newman, Menzel in for Kent
Logged
Ziplock
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



Coach of the Valkyries

« Reply #217 on: May 05, 2017, 06:53:29 pm »

Svalbard (Euros)
R:5
B: T Adams (C), Laird, L McDonald, Hurn
M: Ziebell, Ward, Gaff (VC), Josh Kelly
R: Giles
F: J Watts, TJ Lynch, Higgins, K Stevens
U: Cunnington, Hunter

E: Spurr (B), Barrett (M), S Johnson (F)
« Last Edit: May 05, 2017, 07:32:32 pm by Ziplock » Logged
Ringo
Moderator
Coaching Legend
*****
Offline Offline



2014 RDT Elxam m0nty medalist

« Reply #218 on: May 05, 2017, 07:08:59 pm »

Swansea Breakers
 Rd 5
Def: Claye Beams, Daniel Talia, Harris Andrews, Heath Shaw
Mids: Chris Masten, Jordan Lewis (C), Liam Picken, Touk Miller
Ruck: Stefan Martin (VC)
Fwds: JJ Kennedy, Blake Acres, Peter Wright, George Hewett
Util: Koby Stevens (EVC), Shaun Burgoyne

Emergencies: Lee Spur (d), Eric Hipwood (f), Lachie Henderson (OOP M)
Logged
fanTCfool
2019 AXVIII SC Premier
Seasoned Coach
*****
Offline Offline



UTG Admin

« Reply #219 on: May 05, 2017, 07:16:16 pm »

Team Name: Mongolian Winless (AXV)
Round: Five
Backs: Bachar Houli, Leigh Montagna (C), Robert Murphy, Caleb Marchbank
Mids: Marc Murphy (EVC), Matt Priddis, Shaun Grigg, Hammer Hartlett
Ruck: Ivan Soldo
Fwds: Tom J Lynch (VC), James Parsons, Charlie Cameron, Daniel Rioli
Utilities: Marcus Adams, Hamish Hartlett
Emergencies: Brent Stanton, Steve Johnson, Alex Rance
Logged
fanTCfool
2019 AXVIII SC Premier
Seasoned Coach
*****
Offline Offline



UTG Admin

« Reply #220 on: May 05, 2017, 07:19:48 pm »

Team Name: Mexico City Suns (WXV)
Round: Five
Backs: Heath Shaw (VC), Kade Simpson, Jarryn Geary, Matthew Broadbent
Mids: Tom Rockliff (C), Trent Cotchin, David Zaharakis, Brendon Goddard
Ruck: Billy Stronger for Longer
Fwds: Nick Riewoldt, Eddie Betts, Luke Breust, James Sicily
Utilities: George Horlin-Smith, Ben Cunnington
Emergencies: Brent Stanton, Jeremy Laidler, Nathan Wright
Logged
Hellopplz
2014 EXV Premiers
Administrator
Master Coach
******
Offline Offline



#PNL #Iceland

« Reply #221 on: May 06, 2017, 12:58:53 am »

Parisian Nice Lyon Reindeers

Round 5

Def: L. Hodge, J. Harbrow, M. Williams, H. Crozier
Mid: M. Priddis (VC), Z. Merrett (C), D. Shiel, J. Billings
Ruc: S.Naismith
Fwd: P. Ryder, C. Wingard, M. Apeness, J. Patton
Int: B.Keays, M. Kennedy

Emg: D. Minchington, J.Schache, B. Smedts

Editting - Casboult out for Apeness.
Logged
Rids
Guest
« Reply #222 on: May 06, 2017, 06:58:34 am »

Apologies. I totally forgot to name the Crabs and Roulettes for the Champions League last night.

Is it too late to name them now minus last night's players or is there a rule I get last week's teams?
Logged
iZander
Pretender Coach
Assistant Coach
****
Offline Offline



GUN

« Reply #223 on: May 06, 2017, 07:49:54 am »

Apologies. I totally forgot to name the Crabs and Roulettes for the Champions League last night.

Is it too late to name them now minus last night's players or is there a rule I get last week's teams?

Pretty sure you can name them before saturdays matchs or something, id name them now minus last nights players :P
Logged
Rids
Guest
« Reply #224 on: May 06, 2017, 08:01:55 am »

I will name them minus GWS and Saint players

Russian Roulettes

D:  Hodge, Burgoyne, Z.Jones, Michael Johnson
M:  Ablett (Capt), Bontempelli (VC), R.Gray, Zorko
R:  Kreuzer
F:  Motlop, Petracca, DeGoey, Hogan
U: Boak, Miles

Emerg: Mayes(d), Greenwood(c), RClarke (f)

Bangkok Crabs

D: T. Adams, Docherty, K. Kolodjashnij, MacMillan
C: Z. Merrett (c), Treloar (vc), Zorko, Cotchin
R: Naismith
F: Motlop, Stringer, Yeo, Cockatoo
U: B. Crouch, Ziebell

Emerg: D. Parish (m), Harbrow (d), Giles (r)

Logged
Pages: 1 ... 13 14 [15] 16 Go Up Print 
« previous next »