« previous next »
Pages: [1] Go Down Print
Author Topic: FINALS WEEK TWO 2015 TEAM SUBMISSION THREAD  (Read 1264 times)
BB67th
Guest
« on: August 19, 2015, 08:12:04 pm »

FINALS WEEK TWO

SENIORS FIXTURE

1ST SEMI FINAL

Kathmandu Eskimos v Sri Lanka Strikers

2ND SEMI FINAL

Mongolian Lambs v Australian Ales



RESERVES FIXTURE

1ST SEMI FINAL

Sri Lanka Strikers v PNG Head Hunters

2ND SEMI FINAL

Turkish Gazelles v Australian Ales



SUBMISSION DEADLINE

All players will be locked in at 7:50PM AEST, Friday 21st August.

Note: Coaches who have teams only in reserves finals do not need to name a starting XV. The players who count towards their reserves score will be selected based off round 19 teams, with changes made by the admin for AFL team changes.



TEAM SHEETS

Team Name:
Captain:
Vice Captain:
EME C/VC:

DEF1: Player -
DEF2: Player -
DEF3: Player -
DEF4: Player -

MID1: Player -
MID2: Player -
MID3: Player -
MID4: Player -

RUC1: Player -

FWD1: Player - 
FWD2: Player -
FWD3: Player -
FWD4: Player -

UTI1: Player -  (position)
UTI2: Player -  (position)

EME1: Player -  (position) 
EME2: Player -  (position) 
EME3: Player -  (position)


Also a reminder to please use this thread only for posting team sheets. Please use the match centre thread for any discussions :)
Logged
Toga
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline


It's a 'Jing thing

« Reply #1 on: August 20, 2015, 10:09:23 am »

Team Name: Mongolian Lambs
Captain: Brent Stanton
Vice Captain: Matt Priddis
EME C/VC: Jimmy Bartel

DEF1: Player - Bachar Houli (164)
DEF2: Player - Bob Murphy (112)
DEF3: Player - Alex Rance (137)
DEF4: Player - Taylor Hunt (154)

MID1: Player - Matt Priddis (VC) (235.5)
MID2: Player - Leigh Montagna (106)
MID3: Player - Brent Stanton (C) (240)
MID4: Player - Marc Murphy (87)

RUC1: Player - Jonathon Giles (DNP) = Troy Chaplin (OOP) (51)

FWD1: Player - Jimmy Bartel (130)
FWD2: Player - Kurt Tippett (188)
FWD3: Player - Tom J Lynch (128)
FWD4: Player - Drew Petrie (65)

UTI1: Player - Jared McVeigh (147)
UTI2: Player - Scott Thompson (87)

EME1: Player - Troy Chaplin (def) (102)
EME2: Player - Hamish Hartlett (mid)
EME3: Player - Jay Schulz (fwd)
« Last Edit: August 25, 2015, 06:39:55 pm by BB67th » Logged
Jay
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



2018 SC Overall Rank: 55th

« Reply #2 on: August 20, 2015, 08:12:41 pm »

Team Name: Sri lanka Strikers
Captain: Rory Sloane
Vice Captain: Callan Ward
EME C/VC: Marcus Bontempelli

DEF1: Player - Andrew Mackie (114)
DEF2: Player - Kade Simpson (86)
DEF3: Player - Matt Suckling (106)
DEF4: Player - Jason Johanissen (115)

MID1: Player - Rory Sloane (C) (310)
MID2: Player - Callan Ward (VC) (171)
MID3: Player - Kieren Jack (143)
MID4: Player - Bernie Vince (84)

RUC1: Player - Sam Jacobs (128)

FWD1: Player - Marcus Bontempelli (118)
FWD2: Player - Justin Westhoff (117)
FWD3: Player - Michael Walters (151)
FWD4: Player - Matt de Boer (34)

UTI1: Player - Marco Paparone (fwd) (109)
UTI2: Player - Callum Sinclair (ruc/fwd) (114)

EME1: Player - Rhys Palmer (fwd) 
EME2: Player - Brad Sheppard (def) 
EME3: Player - Danny Stanley (mid/fwd)
« Last Edit: August 25, 2015, 06:41:41 pm by BB67th » Logged
JBs-Hawks
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



Forever 63 Not Out

« Reply #3 on: August 21, 2015, 05:49:23 pm »

Team Name:
Captain:
Vice Captain:
EME C/VC:

DEF1: Player - Jack Newnes (115)
DEF2: Player -  Matthew Broadbent (108)
DEF3: Player - Cale Hooker (117)
DEF4: Player - Sam Mayes (54)

MID1: Player - Jordan Lewis (C) (248)
MID2: Player - Jack Steven (VC) (201)
MID3: Player -  Luke Shuey (142)
MID4: Player - Toby Greene  (92)

RUC1: Player - Rory Lobb (47)

FWD1: Player -  Robbie Gray (136)
FWD2: Player -  Jack Gunston (140)
FWD3: Player -  Jack Crisp (86)
FWD4: Player -  Jesse Hogan (67)

UTI1: Player -  (position) Jack Martin (137)
UTI2: Player -  (position) Lewis Taylor (67)

EME1: Player -  (position)  Buntine
EME2: Player -  (position)  Hocking
EME3: Player -  (position)  Reid
« Last Edit: August 25, 2015, 06:43:24 pm by BB67th » Logged
PowerBug
Chat/forum mods
Seasoned Coach
*****
Offline Offline


2017 SC m0nty medalist

« Reply #4 on: August 21, 2015, 06:04:41 pm »

Team Name: Kathmandu Eskimos
Captain: Dan Hannebery
Vice Captain: Andrew Gaff
EME C/VC: Brad Ebert

DEF1: Taylor Duryea (131)
DEF2: Jack Hombsch (35)
DEF3: Michael Firrito (53)
DEF4: Colin Garland (45)

MID1: Dan Hannebery (C) (214)
MID2: Isaac Smith (137)
MID3: Brad Ebert (114)
MID4: Andrew Gaff (VC) (228)

RUC1: Paddy Ryder (100)

FWD1: Eddie Betts (108)
FWD2: Luke Breust (64)
FWD3: Lewis Jetta (101)
FWD4: Ben Howlett (112)

UTI1: Chris Dawes (F) (69)
UTI2: Levi Greenwood (M) (161)

EME1: Tendai Mzungu (M)
EME2: Ben Howlett (F/M)
EME3: Heritier Lumumba (D/M)


IN: Taylor Duryea, Levi Greenwood, Ben Howlett
OUT: James Kelly (Ankle), Liam Picken (AFL Omit), Lindsay Thomas (Omit)
« Last Edit: August 25, 2015, 06:46:17 pm by BB67th » Logged
Pages: [1] Go Up Print 
« previous next »