EXV Round 7
(9) CROATIAN CRUSHERS 128.1 v (7) HUNGARIAN HULKS 131.6
(11) VATICAN CITY VALKYRIES 127.3 v (2) BELGIUM BASHERS 140.1
(10) MACEDONIAN WOLVES 127.6 v (12) ENGLISH LIONS 120.0
(6) GREEK TITANS 133.3 v (3) SWISS STORM 139.8
(1) SPANISH STALLIONS 149.8 v (4) BELARUS BISON 134.7
(5) ICELAND POLAR BEARS 134.6 v (8)RUSSIAN ROULETTES 128.4
[/b][/size]
DEF: Tom Stewart, Isaac Cumming, Darcy Byrne-Jones, Brodie Smith
MID: Clayton Oliver (C), Ben Keays (VC), Ollie Wines (EVC), Andrew Brayshaw
RUC: Ben McEvoy
FWD: Tom Phillips, Tom Hawkins, Connor Rozee, Zac Bailey
UTIL: Jack Graham (MID), Marc Pittonet (RUC)
EMG: Angus Brayshaw (MID), Ryan Byrnes (MID), Reece Conca (DEF), Darcy Fogarty (FWD)
Russia
Bachar Houli, Jordan Ridley (vc), Jack Lukosius, Oleg Markov
Marcus Bontempelli (c), James Rowbottom, Mitch Robinson, Caleb Poulter
Andrew Phillips
Jordan De Goey, Nick Hind, Michael Walters, Matt Taberner
Dayne Zorko, Sam Powell-Pepper
Jake Riccardi, Brayden Maynard, Archie Perkins, Nick Bryan
Crushers
Mills (VC), Bowes, Sheppard, JGov
Walsh (C), Sheed, Libba, Sloane
Stanley
Gray, Lambert, Fantasia, JRoo
Redden, Hopper
Cripps, Campbell, Collins, Butler
Thanks Nig. Get your shower together Holz
Bashers
D Rich, W Powell, H Clark, Hartlett
Petracca (c), Lyons, Menegoat, Pendlebury
ROB
Hall (vc), Jezza, Dusty, Hogan
Selwood, Florent
Big O, B King, Cole, Switkowski
Def: Docherty, Whitfield, Sholl, May
Mid: Macrae (C), Mundy, Parker, Taranto
Ruck: Lycett
Fwd: Greene, Stephenson, 2MP, T Marshall
Int: Smith, Parish (VC)
Emg: Perryman, Weitering, Hayward, D Robertson, Rivers
BISON
Def: Harry Cunningham, Jayden Short, Hayden Crozier, Changkuoth Jiath
Mid: Adam Treloar, Hugh McCluggage (VC), Travis Boak, Ed Curnow
Ruc: Brodie Grundy (C)
Fwd: Alex Neal-Bullen, Kyle Langford, Charlie Cameron, Bailey Dale
Uti: Toby Nankervis (R), Lachie Weller (M)
Emg: Jy Simpkin (M), Miles Bergman (F), Tim Membrey (F), Jake Lever (D)
Iceland Polar Bears:
Def: Dougal Howard - John Noble - Luke Brown - Lachie Ash.
Mid: Zack Merrett (C) - Hugh Greenwood (EVC) - David Swallow - Mitch Duncan (VC).
Ruck: Nic Naituni.
Fwd: Anthony M-Tippa - Harry McKay - Isaac Heeney - Darcy Cameron.
Util: Karl Amon - Jack Sinclair.
Emerg; Josh Battle (M/F) - Ton Atkins (F) - Jack Higgins - Harrison Himmelburg.
Brad Hill as utility the only selection I'll lock in for tonight.
Defense: Jake Lloyd (C), Christian Salem, Adam Saad, Grant Birchall
Midfield: Brad Crouch (VC), Jack Billings , Dyson Heppell, Josh P Kennedy,
Ruck: Todd Goldstein
Forwards: Oscar Allen, Isaac Smith, Lachlan Fogarty, Michael Gibbons
Utilities: Luke Davies Uniackie, Jarrod Brander
EMG: Blake Acres (M), Harry Morrison (D), Thomas Jonas (D), Lance Franklin (F)
Vatican City Valks
Haynes, Laird, Wilson, Fritsche
Kelly (VC), Gaff, McGrath, Cunnington
Hickey
Lobb, Lynch, Ziebell (C), Brown
Hunter, Powell
Ward (M),Gulden (M), Schache (F), Redman (D)
Quote from: Scrads on May 14, 2021, 06:52:46 PM
Brad Hill as utility the only selection I'll lock in for tonight.
I didn't come back to this, oops! I suppose that means I get last week's team as Hill was in that anyway.