GREEK TITANS v CROATIAN CRUSHERS
MACEDONIAN WOLVES v SPANISH STALLIONS
SVALBARD VALKYRIES v ICELAND POLAR BEARS
HUNGARIAN HULKS v RUSSIAN ROULETTES
BELGIUM BASHERS v BELARUS BISON
ENGLISH LIONS v SWISS STORM
BISON
Def: Dan Houston, Jayden Short, Jake Lever, Changkuoth Jiath
Mid: Adam Treloar, Hugh McCluggage (VC), Travis Boak, Ed Curnow
Ruc: Brodie Grundy (C)
Fwd: Tim Membrey, Kyle Langford, Jamie Cripps, Bailey Dale
Uti: Lachie Weller, James Aish
Emg: Toby Nankervis (R), Hayden Crozier (D), Luke Dunstan (M), Miles Bergman (F)
Please note: If Houston doesn't get up and I don't get a chance to log back on, I want to move Crozier to Def and bring Heath Chapman on as my last emergency.
Defense: Jake Lloyd (C), Christian Salem, Adam Saad, Harry Morrison
Midfield: Brad Crouch (VC), Jack Billings , Dyson Heppell, Josh P Kennedy,
Ruck: Todd Goldstein
Forwards: Oscar Allen, Isaac Smith, Lachlan Fogarty, Michael Gibbons
Utilities: Luke Davies Uniackie, Tom Barrass
EMG: Jarrod Brander (M/F), Grant Birchall (D), Jackson Nelson, Blake Acres (M)
Def: Docherty, Whitfield, Sholl, May
Mid: Macrae (C), Neale, Miller (VC)Taranto
Ruck: Lycett
Fwd: Greene, Stephenson, 2MP,R Marshall
Int: Smith, Parish
Emg: Parker, Perryman, Coffield, Rivers, Hayward, T Marshall, Weitering
Russia
Bachar Houli, Brayden Maynard (vc), Jack Lukosius, Oleg Markov
Marcus Bontempelli (c), Zak Jones, James Rowbottom, Jarrod Berry
Andrew Phillips
Michael Walters, Shai Bolton, Dayne Zorko, Nick Hind
Finlay Macrae, Mitch Robinson
Marc Murphy, Zac Williams, Matt Taberner, Nick Bryan
Crushers
Mills, Bowes, Sheppard, JGov
Walsh (C), Redden (VC), Cripps, Sheed
Stanley
RGray, Lambert, Fantasia, JRoo
Libba, Parfitt
Hopper, Collins, Butler, Fort
DEF: Tom Stewart, Brodie Smith, Isaac Cumming, Darcy Byrne-Jones
MID: Clayton Oliver (C), Ollie Wines (VC), Ben Keays, Andrew Brayshaw
RUC: Matt Flynn
FWD: Taylor Walker (EVC), Tom Phillips, Tom Hawkins, Tom T Lynch
UTIL: Jack Graham (MID), Ben McEvoy (DEF/RUC)
EMG: Angus Brayshaw (MID), Sam Petrevski-Seton (DEF), Zac Bailey (MID/FWD), Marc Pittonet (RUC)
D: Rich (vc), Powell, H. Clark, Hibberd
M: Tracca (c), Lyons, Menegoat, Selwood
R: ROB
F: Dusty, Jezza, Warner, B. King
U: Pendlebury, Florent
E: Cole, Jordon, Dahlhaus Big O
Iceland Polar Bears:
Def: Luke Ryan - Dougal Howard - John Noble - Luke Brown.
Mid: Zack Merrett (C) - Hugh Greenwood (EVC) - David Swallow - Mitch Duncan (VC).
Ruck: Nic Naituni.
Fwd: Anthony M-Tippa - Harry McKay - Tom Atkins - James Rowe.
Util: Karl Amon - Jack Sinclair.
Emerg; Trent Cotchin - Josh Battle (F/M) - Jack Higgins - Lachie Ash.
Wolves Round 4:
D: Alex Witherden, Jack Scrimshaw, Jordan Dawson, Ryan Burton
M: Jaeger O'meara, Tim Kelly, Ed Langdon, Liam Shiels
R: Sean Darcy
F: Chad Wingard, Darcy Macpherson, Aaron Naughton, Gryan Miers
U: Brad Hill, Daniel Howe
E: Blake Hardwick (D), Michael Frederick (F), Stef Martin (R), Will Phillips (M)
Quote from: Nige on April 21, 2021, 09:58:55 PM
Russia
Bachar Houli, Brayden Maynard (vc), Jack Lukosius, Oleg Markov
Marcus Bontempelli (c), Zak Jones, James Rowbottom, Mitch Robinson
Andrew Phillips
Michael Walters, Shai Bolton, Dayne Zorko, Nick Hind
Finlay Macrae, Zac Williams
Marc Murphy, Mark Blicavs, Matt Taberner, Nick Bryan
Quote from: nas on April 23, 2021, 06:06:05 PM
Iceland Polar Bears:
Def: Luke Ryan - Dougal Howard - John Noble - Luke Brown.
Mid: Zack Merrett (C) - Hugh Greenwood (EVC) - David Swallow - Mitch Duncan (VC).
Ruck: Nic Naituni.
Fwd: Anthony M-Tippa - Harry McKay - Tom Atkins - James Rowe - Issac Heeney.
Util: Karl Amon - Jack Sinclair.
Emerg; Trent Cotchin - Josh Battle (F/M) - Jack Higgins - Lachie Ash.
GREEK TITANS (22. 7. 139 ) DEF CROATIAN CRUSHERS (20. 10. 130 )
MACEDONIAN WOLVES (20. 10. 130 ) Lost to SPANISH STALLIONS (25. 8. 158 )
SVALBARD VALKYRIES (22. 8. 140 ) Lost to ICELAND POLAR BEARS (23. 10. 148 )
HUNGARIAN HULKS (22. 6. 138 ) DEF RUSSIAN ROULETTES (19. 8. 122 )
BELGIUM BASHERS (23. 8. 146 ) Lost to BELARUS BISON (23. 9. 147 )
ENGLISH LIONS (19. 11. 125 ) Lost to SWISS STORM (25. 10. 160 )