Rookie draft this year will be over 6 Rounds due to increased list size and quality of Rookie Draft
Draft Order
Round 1
1. Werewolves - Nick Martin
2. Badgers - Jack Hayes
3. Hawks - Massimo D'Ambrosio
4. Breakers - Hugo Ralphsmith
5. Magic - Brynn Teakle
6. Giants - Jai Culley
7. Bunnies - Lachie Weller
8. Lions - Mitch Lewis
9. Steins - James Aish
10. Hedgehogs - Jeremy Howe
11. Hoods - Taylor Walker
12. Hurricanes - Jack Gunston
Round 2
13. Werewolves - Tom Sparrow
14. Badgers - Jamarra Ugle-Hagan
15. Hawks - Sam Flanders
16. Breakers - Lions - Blake Hardwick.
17. Magic - Lewis Young
18. Giants - Josh Gibcus
19. Bunnies - Lachie Jones
20. Lions - Kysaiah Pickett.
21. Steins - Jamie Cripps
22. Hedgehogs - Dan McStay
23. Hoods - Tom Hawkins
24. Hurricanes - Isaac Smith
Round 3
25. Werewolves - John Noble
26. Badgers - Josh Carmichael
27. Hawks - Trent Rivers
28. Breakers - Jai Serong
29. Magic - William Frampton
30, Giants - Charlie Spargo
31. Bunnies - Jeremy Sharp
32. Lions -
33. Steins - Will Verall
34. Hedgehogs - Alex Davies
35. Hoods - Sam Switkowski
36. Hurricanes - Darcy Tucker
Round 4
37. Werewolves - Brayden Cook
38. Badgers - Jack Martin
39. Hawks - Dan Mckenzie
40. Breakers - Ben McKay
41. Magic - Jamaine Jones
42, Giants -
43. Bunnies - Callum Coleman-Jones
44. Lions -
45. Steins - Connor Blakely (Redrated)
46. Hedgehogs - Tim Membrey
47. Hoods - Xavier O'Neill
48. Hurricanes - Ned Moyle
Round 5
49. Werewolves - Noah Balta
50. Badgers - Ash Johnson
51. Hawks - Paddy Dow
52. Breakers - Trent Cotchin
53. Magic -
54, Giants -
55. Bunnies - Sam Reid
56. Lions -
57. Steins -
58. Hedgehogs - Judson Clarke
59. Hoods - Daniel Howe
60. Hurricanes - Jack Carroll
Round 6
61. Werewolves -
62. Badgers -
63. Hawks - Jaiden Magor
64. Breakers - Marcus Adams
65. Magic -
66, Giants -
67. Bunnies - Jacob Edwards
68. Lions -
69. Steins -
70.Hedgehogs - Paddy McCartin
71. Hoods - Max Lynch
72. Hurricanes - Alex Mirkov
Supplementary Draft Picks
73. Hawks - Luke Cleary
74. Breakers - Matthew Cottrell
75 Hawks. - Thomson Dow
Remember draft rules and etiquette
2 hrs to pick if on line and 24 hrs if off line.
Advise next coach of pick.
Coaches
Blackpool Bunnies - Urbaninfinnity
Bradford Badgers - GoLions
Grope Lane Giants - Chuckstig
Hastings Hurricanes - iZander
Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs - Koop
Huddersfield Hawks - JB's Hawks
Manchester Magic - fanTCfool
Nottingham Hoods - Peter
Oxford Lions - SilverLion
Staines Steins - Nas
Swansea Breakers - Ringo
Winchester Werewolves - Rusty00
Available Players
Left Over Players from Previous Drafts (Includes players in the mid season draft)
Aaron Black WC - C
Aiden Begg CW - R
Alex Mirkov CA - R
Andy Moniz-Wakefield ME - C
Ashley Johnson CW - F
Ben Miller RI - B
Billy Frampton AD - B,F
Brynn Teakle PA - R,F
Buku Khamis WB - B
Cam Ellis-Yolmen BL - C
Carter Michael BL - B
Christopher Burgess GC - R,F
Cian McBride ES - R,F
Cody Raak WB - B
Cooper Whyte GE - C
Daniel Turner ME - B
Deakyn Smith ME - B
Domanic Akuei CA - B,R
Emerson Jeka HW - F
Eric Benning FR - R,F
Fionn O'Hara HW - C
Flynn Kroeger GE - C
Hawego Paul Oea GC - C,F
Hugo Hall-Kahan SY - F
Jack Hayes SK - R,
Jack Peris SK - C,F
Jacob Bauer RI - F
Jai Culley WC - C,F
Jake Florenca WC - C
Jake Pasini PA - B
James Blanck HW - B
James Tsitas GC - C
Joel Smith ME - B
Jordan Boyd CA - B
Josh Carmichael CW - C,F
Josiah Kyle SK - F
Judd McVee ME - B,C
Jye Menzie ES - C
Kade Chandler ME - F
Kalin Lane BL - R
Kallan Dawson NM - B
Lachie Plowman CA - B
Lachlan Keeffe GWS - B
Lachlan McAndrew SY - R
Leo Connolly SK - B
Levi Casboult GC - F
Liam Jones CA - B
Luke Cleary WB - B
Marc Sheather SY - F
Mason Cox CW - F
Massimo D'Ambrosio ES - B
Mate Colina RI - R
Matthew Allison SK - B
Max Ramsden HW - R
Ned Moyle GC - R
Nick Martin ES - F
Ollie Dempsey GE - F
Oscar Adams SK - B,R
Oskar Faulkhead GC - C
Paddy McCartin SY - B,F
Rhett Bazzo WC - B,F
Rhyan Mansell RI - B
Robbie McComb WB - C
Ryan Gardner WB - B
Sam Durdin CA - B
Sandy Brock GC - B
Sebit Kuek FR - F
Tariek Newchurch AD - F
Tex Wanganeen ES - F
Tom Lynch NM - F
Travis Colyer FR - F
Wade Derksen GWS - B,C
Left over players from Re-Draft
Aidan Corr
Aiden Bonar
Alex Davies
Alex Keath
Alex Sexton
Andrew Phillips
Anthony scott
Ben McKay
Blake Hardwick
Brandon Zerk-Thatcher
Brayden Cook
Callum Coleman-Jones
Charlie Dean
Charlie Lazzaro
Charlie Spargo
Connor Idun
Cooper Sharman
Dan Mckenzie
Dane Rampe
Daniel McStay
Darcy Tucker
Dominic Bedendo
Hayden Crozier
Henry Smith
Hugo Ralphsmith
Issac Smith
Jack Gunston
Jack Martin
Jackson Archer
Jacob Edwards
Jacob Koschitkze
Jai Serong
Jamaine jones
Jamara Ugle-Hagan
James Aish
James Madden
James Willis
Jamie Cripps
Jeremy Howe
Jeremy Sharp
Joel Amartey
John Noble
Josh Bruce
Josh Corbett
Josh Fahey
Josh Gibcus
Josh Morris
Judson Clarke
Jy Farrar
Kaine Baldwin
Kysaiah Pickett
Lachie Jones
Lachlan McNeil
Lachlan Rankin
Lachlan Weller
Laitham Vandermeer
Lewis Young
Luke Breust
Luke Edwards
Luke Foley
Majak Daw
Malcolm Rosas
Marcus Adams
Matthew Cottrell
Max Lynch
Michael Walters
Miller Bergman
Mitch Hannan
Mitchell Lewis
Nathan Murphy
Ned Mchenry
Nick Larkey
Nick Murray
Noah Balta
Ollie Lord
Paddy Dow
Paul Curtis
Roarke Smith
Robbie Tarrant
Ryan Byrnes
Sam Flanders
Sam Philp
Sam Reid
Sam Simpson
Sam Switkowski
Samson Ryan
Sean Lemmens
Taylor Walker
Thomson Dow
Tim Membrey
Tom Clurey
Tom Hawkins
Tom Sparrow
Trent Cotchin
Trent Rivers
Will Hoskin-Elliott
Xavier O'Neill
Zaine Cordy
Left over Players from Draft
Max Michalanney
Max Gruzewski
James van Es
Hugh Davies
Tom McCallum
Jed Adams
Caleb Mitchell
Max Knobel
Harry Lemmey
Bailey MacDonald
Phoenix Foster
Thomas Scully
Jayden Davey
Corey Wagner
Kyle Marshall
De-Listed Players
Arthur Jones
Bigoa Nyoun
Caleb Graham
Callum Brown
Cameron Fleeton
Corey Durdin
Fisher MCAsey
Gary Rohan
Jack Buckley
Jack Carroll
James Borlase
Jason Castagna
Jed Bews
Jed McEntee
Lachlan Murphy
Michael Hibberd
Patrick Voss
Ryan Angwin
Tim O'Brien
Rookie Draft
Andrew McPherson - Steins List retained
Blake Drury
Cameron Owen
Connor Blakely - Steins List retained
Cooper Murley
Daniel Howe
Dylan Williams
Ed Curnow
Hamish Free
Isiah Winder
Jaiden Magor
Jake Stein
Kayne Turner
Liam Reidy
Nakia Cockatoo
Oliver Sestan
Osca Riccardi
Oscar Murdoch
Paul Seedsman
Phil Davis
Rhett Montgomerie
Ryan Lester
Seamus Mitchell
Seth Campbell
Tylar Young
Will Verrall
Zane Trew
Pre-Listed Rookie Selections - Cat B Rookies
Lloyd Johnston
Nick Madden
Nick Edwards
Anthony Munkara
Joshua Draper
Conrad Williams
Joshua Bennetts
Ted Clohessy
Nathan Barkla
Angus McLennan
Jordan Baker
Tyrell Dewar
Shadeau Brain
Jason Gilbee.
Daryl McDowell-White Jr
Ultan Kelm
Oisin Mullin
Kyah Farris-White
A Motley lot 😊
Rookie Draft now open.
Nick Martin
Let's double down on Jack Hayes
Massimo D'Ambrosio
Hugo Ralphsmith will do pending moire investigations for next picks to keep draft moving.
Brynn Teakle
Jai Culley
Lachie Weller
With Rookie Pick 8, Oxford selects Mitch Lewis.
James Aish
Jeremy Howe
Taylor Walker
Jack gunston
Tom Sparrow
Jamarra Ugle-Hagan
Sam Flanders
With Rookie Pick 16, Oxford selects Blake Hardwick.
Lewis Young
Josh Gibcus
Lachie Jones
With Rookie Pick 20, Oxford selects Kysaiah Pickett.
Jamie Cripps
Admin confession missed 3 players from the delistings not that it should make much difference but adding these players to the de-listings
Jack Buckley
Arthur Jones
Gary Rohan
Tom Hawkins
Dan McStay for Coop
Isaac Smith
John Noble
Josh Carmichael
Trent Rivers
Jai Serong
William Frampton
Charlie Spargo
Jeremy Sharp
Will Verall
Alex Davies for Coop
Switkowski for the Hoods
Darcy Tucker
Brayden Cook
Jack Martin
Dan Mckenzie
Ben McKay
Jamaine Jones
Callum Coleman-Jones
Tim Membrey
Xavier Oneill
Ned Moyle
Noah Balta
Ash Johnson
Paddy Dow
Trent Cotchin
Sam Reid
Judson Clarke for Coop
Daniel Howe
Jack Carroll
Jaiden Magor
Marcus Adams
Jacob Edwards
Paddy McCartin for Coop
Max Lynch
Alex Mirkov
Luke Cleary
Matthew Cottrell
Thomson Dow
Badgers take Luke Edwards