AFL Team sheets for round 19

Other rounds: R1

Essendon
FB: Andrew McGrath, Michael Hartley, James Kelly
HB: Martin Gleeson, Michael Hurley, Mark Baguley
C: Zach Merrett, Brendon Goddard, Darcy Parish
HF: Jobe Watson, Cale Hooker, Dyson Heppell
FF: Orazio Fantasia, Joe Daniher, Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti
Fol: Tom Bellchambers, David Zaharakis, Travis Colyer
Int: James Stewart, David Myers, Jayden Laverde, Conor McKenna
Emg: Josh Begley, Kyle Langford, Matt Dea

No change

Sydney
FB: Nick Smith, Heath Grundy, Dane Rampe
HB: Callum Mills, Lewis Melican, Jarrad McVeigh
C: Isaac Heeney, Josh P. Kennedy, Daniel Robinson
HF: George Hewett, Lance Franklin, Dean Towers
FF: Jordan Foote, Callum Sinclair, Kieren Jack
Fol: Sam Naismith, Luke Parker, Dan Hannebery
Int: Will Hayward, Zak Jones, Nic Newman, Tom Papley
Emg: Aliir Aliir, Gary Rohan, Jake Lloyd

In: Foote, Hayward
Out: Gary Rohan, Jake Lloyd

Richmond
FB: Bachar Houli, Alex Rance, Dylan Grimes
HB: Brandon Ellis, David Astbury, Nick Vlastuin
C: Josh Caddy, Trent Cotchin, Shaun Grigg
HF: Kane Lambert, Toby Nankervis, Jason Castagna
FF: Kamdyn McIntosh, Daniel Rioli, Daniel Butler
Fol: Ivan Soldo, Dustin Martin, Anthony Miles
Int: Shane Edwards, Nathan Broad, Corey Ellis, Shai Bolton
Emg: Sam Lloyd, Jake Batchelor, Todd Elton

In: Houli, Miles, Bolton
Out: Jack Riewoldt, Dion Prestia, Jayden Short

Collingwood
FB: Jeremy Howe, Lynden Dunn, Tom Langdon
HB: Jack Crisp, Tyson Goldsack, Brayden Maynard
C: Steele Sidebottom, Jarryd Blair, Will Hoskin-Elliott
HF: Josh Thomas, Ben Reid, Jordan De Goey
FF: Jamie Elliott, Darcy Moore, Alex Fasolo
Fol: Brodie Grundy, Daniel Wells, Adam Treloar
Int: Matthew Scharenberg, Taylor Adams, Levi Greenwood, Tom Phillips
Emg: Rupert Wills, Josh Daicos, Mason Cox

In: Scharenberg, Phillips
Out: Travis Varcoe, Rupert Wills

Geelong
FB: Jed Bews, Tom Lonergan, Jake Kolodjashnij
HB: Tom Stewart, Lachie Henderson, Andrew Mackie
C: Zach Tuohy, Joel Selwood, Cameron Guthrie
HF: Sam Menegola, Harry Taylor, Wylie Buzza
FF: Nakia Cockatoo, Tom Hawkins, Jordan Murdoch
Fol: Zac Smith, Mitch Duncan, Patrick Dangerfield
Int: Brandan Parfitt, James Parsons, Scott Selwood, Jackson Thurlow
Emg: Aaron Black, Zach Guthrie, Rhys Stanley

In: Mackie, Thurlow, Cockatoo, Buzza, Parfitt
Out: Rhys Stanley, Steven Motlop, Daniel Menzel, Mark Blicavs, Zach Guthrie

Brisbane
FB: Sam Skinner, Harris Andrews, Daniel Rich
HB: Sam Mayes, Darcy Gardiner, Alex Witherden
C: Ryan Lester, Rhys Mathieson, Ryan Bastinac
HF: Lewis Taylor, Josh Walker, Jake Barrett
FF: Ben Keays, Michael Close, Josh Schache
Fol: Stefan Martin, Tom Rockliff, Dayne Beams
Int: Jarrad Jansen, Nick Robertson, Cedric Cox, Jacob Allison
Emg: Rohan Bewick, Claye Beams, Corey Lyons

In: Close, Jansen, Robertson, Skinner, Allison
Out: Dayne Zorko, Daniel McStay, Eric Hipwood, Hugh McCluggage, Jarrod Berry

Greater Western Sydney
FB: Heath Shaw, Phil Davis, Nick Haynes
HB: Nathan Wilson, Adam Tomlinson, Aidan Corr
C: Josh Kelly, Matthew Kennedy, Lachie Whitfield
HF: Devon Smith, Jeremy Cameron, Jonathon Patton
FF: Dylan Shiel, Rory Lobb, Stephen Coniglio
Fol: Dawson Simpson, Callan Ward, Tom Scully
Int: Matthew de Boer, Will Setterfield, Harry Perryman, Zac Williams
Emg: Tendai Mzungu, Harrison Himmelberg, Daniel Lloyd

In: Simpson, de Boer, Cameron, Coniglio
Out: Steve Johnson, Shane Mumford, Tendai Mzungu, Toby Greene

St Kilda
FB: Jarryn Geary, Nathan Brown, Dylan Roberton
HB: Jack Newnes, Jake Carlisle, Jimmy Webster
C: Shane Savage, Luke Dunstan, Jack Billings
HF: Jack Sinclair, Josh Bruce, Blake Acres
FF: Jade Gresham, Tim Membrey, Daniel McKenzie
Fol: Billy Longer, Seb Ross, Jack Steven
Int: Jack Steele, Jack Lonie, Brandon White, Maverick Weller
Emg: Tom Hickey, Ben Long, Rowan Marshall

In: Weller, Membrey, McKenzie, White
Out: Leigh Montagna, Nick Riewoldt, Koby Stevens, Rowan Marshall

Gold Coast
FB: Jarrod Harbrow, Max Spencer, Pearce Hanley
HB: Alex Sexton, Jesse Joyce, Adam Saad
C: Michael Rischitelli, Jesse Lonergan, Matt Rosa
HF: Brayden Fiorini, Tom J. Lynch, Callum Ah Chee
FF: Ben Ainsworth, Peter Wright, Jack Martin
Fol: Jarrod Witts, Touk Miller, David Swallow
Int: Sean Lemmens, Aaron Hall, Darcy MacPherson, Jack Scrimshaw
Emg: Gary Ablett jnr, Joshua Schoenfeld, Daniel Currie

In: Joyce, Spencer
Out: Trent McKenzie, Jack Bowes

Carlton
FB: Tom Williamson, Jacob Weitering, Caleb Marchbank
HB: Lachlan Plowman, Liam Jones, Sam Docherty
C: Kade Simpson, Bryce Gibbs, Zac Fisher
HF: Jack Silvagni, Levi Casboult, Sam Petrevski-Seton
FF: Matthew Wright, Charlie Curnow, Jed Lamb
Fol: Matthew Kreuzer, Marc Murphy, David Cuningham
Int: Simon White, Sam Kerridge, Harry McKay, Dale Thomas
Emg: Nick Graham, Blaine Boekhorst, Harrison Macreadie

In: White, Marchbank
Out: Nick Graham, Harrison Macreadie

Adelaide
FB: Jake Kelly, Alex Keath, Luke Brown
HB: David Mackay, Daniel Talia, Rory Laird
C: Brodie Smith, Rory Sloane, Charlie Cameron
HF: Riley Knight, Taylor Walker, Rory Atkins
FF: Mitch McGovern, Josh Jenkins, Tom T. Lynch
Fol: Sam Jacobs, Matt Crouch, Richard Douglas
Int: Paul Seedsman, Hugh Greenwood, Andy Otten, Wayne Milera
Emg: Jonathon Beech, Kyle Hartigan, Myles Poholke

In: Seedsman, Milera
Out: Eddie Betts, Brad Crouch

Melbourne
FB: Jayden Hunt, Oscar McDonald, Neville Jetta
HB: Christian Salem, Sam Frost, Michael Hibberd
C: Jack Trengove, Jordan Lewis, Clayton Oliver
HF: Christian Petracca, Jesse Hogan, Alex Neal-Bullen
FF: Jeff Garlett, Tom McDonald, Jack Watts
Fol: Max Gawn, Jack Viney, Mitch Hannan
Int: Dom Tyson, Jake Melksham, Jay Kennedy-Harris, James Harmes
Emg: Cameron Pedersen, Joshua Wagner, Corey Maynard

No change

North Melbourne
FB: Sam Durdin, Robbie Tarrant, Daniel Nielson
HB: Aaron Mullett, Scott D. Thompson, Luke McDonald
C: Shaun Atley, Sam Gibson, Ryan Clarke
HF: Nathan Hrovat, Jarrad Waite, Majak Daw
FF: Shaun Higgins, Ben Brown, Taylor Garner
Fol: Braydon Preuss, Jack Ziebell, Ben Cunnington
Int: Andrew Swallow, Trent Dumont, Jy Simpkin, Declan Mountford
Emg: Jed Anderson, Josh Williams, Cameron Zurhaar

In: Tarrant, Ziebell, Preuss
Out: Josh Williams, Nick Larkey, Cameron Zurhaar

West Coast
FB: Brad Sheppard, Will Schofield, Tom Barrass
HB: Elliot Yeo, Jeremy McGovern, Shannon Hurn
C: Andrew Gaff, Sam Mitchell, Luke Partington
HF: Jack Redden, Jack Darling, Mark LeCras
FF: Malcolm Karpany, Josh J. Kennedy, Jamie Cripps
Fol: Drew Petrie, Dom Sheed, Luke Shuey
Int: Liam Duggan, Eric Mackenzie, Jackson Nelson, Mark Hutchings
Emg: Tom Cole, Fraser McInnes, Kurt Mutimer

In: Mitchell, Mackenzie, Karpany, Partington
Out: Matt Priddis, Nathan Vardy, Lewis Jetta, Tom Cole

Western Bulldogs
FB: Shane Biggs, Zaine Cordy, Jason Johannisen
HB: Easton Wood, Lewis Young, Matt Suckling
C: Lachie Hunter, Mitch Wallis, Bailey Dale
HF: Toby McLean, Liam Picken, Tory Dickson
FF: Robert Murphy, Marcus Bontempelli, Luke Dahlhaus
Fol: Jordan Roughead, Tom Liberatore, Jack Macrae
Int: Travis Cloke, Lukas Webb, Bailey Williams, Caleb Daniel
Emg: Fletcher Roberts, Matthew Boyd, Tim English

In: Cloke, Dickson, Webb
Out: Dale Morris, Jack Redpath, Mitch Honeychurch

Port Adelaide
FB: Matthew Broadbent, Tom Clurey, Jack Hombsch
HB: Darcy Byrne-Jones, Tom Jonas, Hamish Hartlett
C: Brad Ebert, Ollie Wines, Jared Polec
HF: Sam Gray, Jackson Trengove, Sam Powell-Pepper
FF: Aaron Young, Charlie Dixon, Justin Westhoff
Fol: Patrick Ryder, Robbie Gray, Travis Boak
Int: Karl Amon, Matt White, Jarman Impey, Jasper Pittard
Emg: Jake Neade, Brendon Ah Chee, Dan Houston

In: Pittard, Young, Hombsch, Amon
Out: Chad Wingard, Logan Austin, Dan Houston, Joe Atley

Fremantle
FB: Ethan Hughes, Joel Hamling, Luke Ryan
HB: Griffin Logue, Michael Johnson, Stephen Hill
C: Lachlan Weller, Lachie Neale, Bradley Hill
HF: David Mundy, Shane Kersten, Hayden Crozier
FF: Hayden Ballantyne, Cameron McCarthy, Brennan Cox
Fol: Sean Darcy, Nat Fyfe, Connor Blakely
Int: Darcy Tucker, Cameron Sutcliffe, Nick Suban, Brady Grey
Emg: Ryan Nyhuis, Danyle Pearce, Josh Deluca

In: Sutcliffe, Grey, Ryan, Cox
Out: Michael Walters, Lee Spurr, Josh Deluca, Ryan Nyhuis

Hawthorn
FB: Conor Glass, Kaiden Brand, Blake Hardwick
HB: James Sicily, Ryan Burton, Luke Hodge
C: Liam Shiels, Tom Mitchell, Isaac Smith
HF: Jack Gunston, Ryan Schoenmakers, Ricky Henderson
FF: Luke Breust, Jarryd Roughead, Tim O'Brien
Fol: Ben McEvoy, Shaun Burgoyne, Daniel Howe
Int: Billy Hartung, Taylor Duryea, Will Langford, Brendan Whitecross
Emg: Teia Miles, Kurt Heatherley, Tyrone Vickery

No change