Round 2 Preview: St Kilda v West Coast


Day/Time: Mar 29, 3.20pm AEST. Ground: Docklands

Teams

St Kilda
FB:Jimmy Webster, Nathan Brown, Shane Savage
HB:Jack Newnes, Josh Battle, Callum Wilkie
C:Jarryn Geary, Seb Ross, Jack Billings
HF:Dean Kent, Josh Bruce, Matthew Parker
FF:Jack Lonie, Tim Membrey, Jade Gresham
Fol:Rowan Marshall, Jack Steele, Luke Dunstan
Int:Jack Steven, Blake Acres,
Jack Sinclair, Daniel McKenzie
In:N. Brown, J. Steven, S. Savage, J. Bruce, J. Webster, J. Newnes, B. Acres, D. McKenzie, J. Sinclair, J. Battle, D. Joyce, M. Parker
Out:P. Ryder, D. Hannebery, D. Roberton, B. Hill, Z. Jones, D. Butler, D. Howard, B. Paton, M. King
 
West Coast
FB:Shannon Hurn, Tom Barrass, Tom Cole
HB:Brad Sheppard, Jeremy McGovern, Lewis Jetta
C:Chris Masten, Elliot Yeo, Daniel Venables
HF:Mark Hutchings, Jack Darling, Jack Redden
FF:Liam Ryan, Josh J. Kennedy, Oscar Allen
Fol:Nathan Vardy, Dom Sheed, Luke Shuey
Int:Liam Duggan, Tom Hickey,
Jack Petruccelle, Josh Smith
In:J. Smith, C. Masten, N. Vardy, M. Hutchings, T. Cole, D. Venables, F. Watson, O. Allen
Out:N. Naitanui, A. Gaff, J. Cripps, B. Ah Chee, T. Kelly

PROJECTED FANTASY SCORES FOR THIS ROUND
St Kilda
PlayerAFSCDT
Seb Ross978497
Jack Steven959295
Shane Savage869086
Jack Newnes847984
Jack Steele817481
Jack Billings797579
Luke Dunstan767576
Blake Acres707270
Tim Membrey706670
Dean Kent686568
Jack Sinclair676967
Josh Bruce656265
Jarryn Geary647164
Jimmy Webster566056
Jade Gresham504450
Daniel McKenzie475347
Jack Lonie384038
Nathan Brown365236
Josh Battle000
Matthew Parker000
Rowan Marshall000
Callum Wilkie000
 
West Coast
PlayerAFSCDT
Luke Shuey949594
Dom Sheed888988
Chris Masten858285
Josh J. Kennedy849284
Jack Redden798579
Jeremy McGovern758475
Tom Hickey727972
Jack Darling727072
Mark Hutchings717671
Josh Smith716871
Elliot Yeo717071
Lewis Jetta676967
Brad Sheppard667366
Nathan Vardy616461
Shannon Hurn618061
Liam Duggan565856
Tom Barrass526452
Tom Cole415041
Jack Petruccelle000
Oscar Allen000
Liam Ryan000
Daniel Venables000

Top 10 SK in Dream Team vs WC

PlayerAvgGmDiffB/W
Leigh Montagna102.416+10 
Jack Billings102.02+30B
Nick Riewoldt87.520-4 
Luke Dunstan87.03+14 
Jack Newnes86.25+14 
Jack Steven80.37-6 
Maverick Weller79.84+21B
Sam Fisher74.113-2 
Seb Ross72.73+15 
Nathan Wright72.01+29B

Top 5 SK Overperformers vs WC

Jack Billings102.02+30B
Nathan Wright72.01+29B
Maverick Weller79.84+21B
Tom Lee65.01+20 
Seb Ross72.73+15 

Top 5 SK Underperformers vs WC

Dylan Roberton44.06-17 
Josh Saunders30.52-16 
Tom Hickey38.33-16 
Sam Gilbert55.412-15W
Jarryn Geary49.86-14W
 

Top 10 WC in Dream Team vs SK

PlayerAvgGmDiffB/W
Mark Hutchings111.02+32B
Matt Priddis101.113+6 
Liam Duggan99.01+53B
Andrew Gaff96.07+14B
Dom Sheed96.01+35 
Luke Shuey93.97+7 
Beau Waters87.68+11 
Scott Lycett87.01+31 
Scott Selwood83.88+4 
Nic Naitanui78.09+4 

Top 5 WC Overperformers vs SK

Liam Duggan99.01+53B
Dom Sheed96.01+35 
Mark Hutchings111.02+32B
Scott Lycett87.01+31 
Elliot Yeo75.65+14 

Top 5 WC Underperformers vs SK

Mark LeCras60.811-13 
Sam Butler55.210-12 
Chris Masten65.99-11 
Brant Colledge37.01-8W
Josh J. Kennedy63.89-7 

LEGEND
Avg = Average Dream Team score against this opponent.
Gm = Games played against this opponent.
Diff = Difference between the player's average Dream Team score against this opponent to his overall average.
B = Player's average against this opponent is his best.
W = Player's average against this opponent is his worst.