Embed from Getty Images

Round 9 Preview: Collingwood v St Kilda


Day/Time: May 18, 1.45pm AEST. Ground: MCG

Teams

Collingwood
FB:Brayden Maynard, Jordan Roughead, Jeremy Howe
HB:Jack Crisp, James Aish, Tom Langdon
C:Chris Mayne, Scott Pendlebury, Tom Phillips
HF:Josh Thomas, Ben Reid, Callum Brown
FF:Jaidyn Stephenson, Brody Mihocek, Rupert Wills
Fol:Brodie Grundy, Steele Sidebottom, Adam Treloar
Int:Dayne Beams, Travis Varcoe,
Levi Greenwood, Will Hoskin-Elliott
In:D. Wells, T. Varcoe, D. Beams, J. Aish, I. Quaynor
Out:J. Elliott, J. De Goey
 
St Kilda
FB:Daniel McKenzie, Nathan Brown, Shane Savage
HB:Callum Wilkie, Josh Battle, Ben Paton
C:Ed Phillips, Seb Ross, Jack Newnes
HF:Jack Billings, Josh Bruce, Matthew Parker
FF:Blake Acres, Tim Membrey, Jade Gresham
Fol:Rowan Marshall, Jack Steele, Jack Sinclair
Int:Luke Dunstan, Dean Kent,
Robbie Young, Jonathon Marsh
In:B. Longer, J. Marsh, B. White, R. Young
Out:J. Webster

PROJECTED FANTASY SCORES FOR THIS ROUND
Collingwood
PlayerAFSCDT
Scott Pendlebury111128111
Adam Treloar111120111
Steele Sidebottom109117109
Dayne Beams899689
Levi Greenwood837483
Brodie Grundy828082
Tom Langdon828682
Jack Crisp798579
Chris Mayne767476
Josh Thomas737473
Jeremy Howe728672
Ben Reid728072
Jordan Roughead606360
Brayden Maynard576157
James Aish544154
Will Hoskin-Elliott535153
Travis Varcoe505550
Tom Phillips415041
Rupert Wills324032
Callum Brown000
Jaidyn Stephenson000
Brody Mihocek000
 
St Kilda
PlayerAFSCDT
Seb Ross978497
Shane Savage869086
Jack Newnes847984
Jack Steele817481
Jack Billings797579
Luke Dunstan767576
Blake Acres707270
Tim Membrey706670
Dean Kent686568
Jack Sinclair676967
Josh Bruce656265
Jade Gresham504450
Daniel McKenzie475347
Jonathon Marsh385540
Nathan Brown365236
Robbie Young000
Callum Wilkie000
Ben Paton000
Ed Phillips000
Rowan Marshall000
Matthew Parker000
Josh Battle000

Top 10 CO in Dream Team vs SK

PlayerAvgGmDiffB/W
Dane Swan105.118+1 
Brodie Grundy102.01+27B
Josh Thomas100.52+28 
Scott Pendlebury98.318-2 
Tim Broomhead91.01+33 
Adam Oxley90.01+26 
Taylor Adams89.73+7 
Clinton Young83.26+12 
Travis Cloke80.817+4 
Tony Armstrong79.73+24 

Top 5 CO Overperformers vs SK

Tim Broomhead91.01+33 
Josh Thomas100.52+28 
Brodie Grundy102.01+27B
Adam Oxley90.01+26 
Tony Armstrong79.73+24 

Top 5 CO Underperformers vs SK

Patrick Karnezis21.33-26 
Ben Kennedy27.01-19 
Levi Greenwood54.45-17 
Jack Frost20.52-16W
Steele Sidebottom77.812-12W
 

Top 10 SK in Dream Team vs CO

PlayerAvgGmDiffB/W
Tom Hickey112.01+58B
Sam Fisher91.219+15B
Leigh Montagna90.318-2 
Nick Riewoldt87.820-4 
Luke Dunstan87.02+14 
Dylan Roberton84.03+23 
Sam Gilbert82.614+13B
Jack Steven73.49-13 
Jack Newnes72.33+0 
Tom Curren72.01+22 

Top 5 SK Overperformers vs CO

Tom Hickey112.01+58B
Dylan Roberton84.03+23 
Tom Curren72.01+22 
Sam Fisher91.219+15B
Luke Dunstan87.02+14 

Top 5 SK Underperformers vs CO

Jack Lonie33.01-21 
Josh Bruce36.05-20 
Nathan Wright29.02-14 
Maverick Weller45.84-13 
Jack Steven73.49-13 

LEGEND
Avg = Average Dream Team score against this opponent.
Gm = Games played against this opponent.
Diff = Difference between the player's average Dream Team score against this opponent to his overall average.
B = Player's average against this opponent is his best.
W = Player's average against this opponent is his worst.