Embed from Getty Images

Round 17 Preview: North Melbourne v Sydney


Day/Time: Jul 15, 3.20pm AEST. Ground: Docklands

Teams

North Melbourne
FB:Sam Wright, Scott D. Thompson, Marley Williams
HB:Jamie Macmillan, Robbie Tarrant, Luke McDonald
C:Paul Ahern, Luke Davies-Uniacke, Trent Dumont
HF:Shaun Atley, Jack Ziebell, Jed Anderson
FF:Jy Simpkin, Ben Brown, Kayne Turner
Fol:Todd Goldstein, Ben Cunnington, Shaun Higgins
Int:Majak Daw, Nathan Hrovat,
Ryan Clarke, Alex Morgan
In:A. Morgan, N. Larkey, L. Davies-Uniacke, W. Walker
Out:C. Zurhaar
 
Sydney
FB:Nick Smith, Harry Marsh, Dane Rampe
HB:Robbie Fox, Aliir Aliir, Jake Lloyd
C:Oliver Florent, Josh P. Kennedy, Will Hayward
HF:George Hewett, Lance Franklin, Harry Cunningham
FF:Ben Ronke, Tom McCartin, Tom Papley
Fol:Callum Sinclair, Luke Parker, Isaac Heeney
Int:Daniel Robinson, Zak Jones,
Colin O'Riordan, Nic Newman
In:G. Rohan, H. Marsh, I. Heeney, N. Newman, T. Papley, C. O'Riordan, D. Cameron
Out:J. McVeigh, K. Jack, D. Hannebery, D. Towers

PROJECTED FANTASY SCORES FOR THIS ROUND
North Melbourne
PlayerAFSCDT
Todd Goldstein9310293
Jack Ziebell888488
Ben Cunnington849284
Scott D. Thompson839683
Shaun Higgins808280
Sam Wright777477
Majak Daw747674
Trent Dumont707770
Jamie Macmillan657965
Shaun Atley616961
Robbie Tarrant608160
Nathan Hrovat596559
Luke McDonald566856
Marley Williams535953
Alex Morgan525952
Paul Ahern525952
Ben Brown515251
Jed Anderson494549
Kayne Turner486158
Ryan Clarke415041
Luke Davies-Uniacke000
Jy Simpkin000
 
Sydney
PlayerAFSCDT
Josh P. Kennedy103106103
Luke Parker9810498
Lance Franklin868986
Isaac Heeney838269
Jake Lloyd697369
Dane Rampe658365
Tom Papley585658
Nick Smith586158
George Hewett585658
Callum Sinclair545454
Harry Cunningham535953
Daniel Robinson535753
Zak Jones455045
Colin O'Riordan415041
Nic Newman415041
Harry Marsh415041
Aliir Aliir283728
Ben Ronke000
Oliver Florent000
Will Hayward000
Robbie Fox000
Tom McCartin000

Top 10 NM in Dream Team vs SY

PlayerAvgGmDiffB/W
Andrew Swallow81.711-4 
Ben Cunnington80.68+8 
Nick Dal Santo79.823-8 
Leigh Adams77.18+6 
Daniel Wells72.616-3 
Brent Harvey71.623-10 
Jack Ziebell71.07-7 
Todd Goldstein70.310-12 
Robbie Nahas67.47+1 
Jarrad Waite67.115-5 

Top 5 NM Overperformers vs SY

Brad McKenzie59.01+16 
Ben Cunnington80.68+8 
Leigh Adams77.18+6 
Jamie Macmillan62.85+2 
Robbie Nahas67.47+1 

Top 5 NM Underperformers vs SY

Aaron Black27.33-28W
Kayne Turner30.01-21 
Sam Gibson65.05-15 
Kieran Harper31.33-14 
Robbie Tarrant35.84-13 
 

Top 10 SY in Dream Team vs NM

PlayerAvgGmDiffB/W
Luke Parker94.67+16 
Josh P. Kennedy89.410-1 
Lance Franklin83.618+1 
Tom Mitchell83.52-12 
Dan Hannebery81.88-3 
Adam Goodes80.721+0 
Dane Rampe80.03+18 
Ben McGlynn75.311-4 
Rhyce Shaw72.214+5 
Craig Bird72.07+5 

Top 5 SY Overperformers vs NM

Dane Rampe80.03+18 
Luke Parker94.67+16 
Harry Cunningham66.04+9 
Alex Johnson63.33+8 
Jeremy Laidler61.04+8 

Top 5 SY Underperformers vs NM

Daniel Robinson11.01-38W
Tom Derickx22.03-19 
Sam Reid40.36-14W
Jake Lloyd56.02-13 
Tom Mitchell83.52-12 

LEGEND
Avg = Average Dream Team score against this opponent.
Gm = Games played against this opponent.
Diff = Difference between the player's average Dream Team score against this opponent to his overall average.
B = Player's average against this opponent is his best.
W = Player's average against this opponent is his worst.