Embed from Getty Images

Round 22 Preview: St Kilda v North Melbourne


Day/Time: Aug 20, 3.20pm AEST. Ground: Docklands

Teams

St Kilda
FB:Jarryn Geary, Nathan Brown, Dylan Roberton
HB:Jack Newnes, Jake Carlisle, Jimmy Webster
C:Shane Savage, Luke Dunstan, Blake Acres
HF:Jack Billings, Nick Riewoldt, Jack Sinclair
FF:Jade Gresham, Josh Bruce, Tim Membrey
Fol:Billy Longer, Seb Ross, Jack Steven
Int:Jack Steele, Sam Gilbert,
Koby Stevens, Maverick Weller
In:N. Riewoldt, T. Hickey, J. Lonie
Out:
 
North Melbourne
FB:Sam Durdin, Robbie Tarrant, Daniel Nielson
HB:Shaun Atley, Scott D. Thompson, Ryan Clarke
C:Declan Mountford, Trent Dumont, Sam Gibson
HF:Luke McDonald, Braydon Preuss, Kayne Turner
FF:Shaun Higgins, Ben Brown, Jy Simpkin
Fol:Todd Goldstein, Andrew Swallow, Ben Cunnington
Int:Jack Ziebell, Nathan Hrovat,
Taylor Garner, Cameron Zurhaar
In:J. Ziebell, J. Anderson, B. McKay, J. Williams
Out:A. Mullett

PROJECTED FANTASY SCORES FOR THIS ROUND
St Kilda
PlayerAFSCDT
Nick Riewoldt119114119
Seb Ross978497
Jack Steven959295
Koby Stevens899389
Shane Savage869086
Jack Newnes847984
Dylan Roberton838283
Jack Steele817481
Jack Billings797579
Luke Dunstan767576
Blake Acres707270
Tim Membrey706670
Jake Carlisle697169
Jack Sinclair676967
Billy Longer676267
Maverick Weller666466
Sam Gilbert657165
Josh Bruce656265
Jarryn Geary647164
Jimmy Webster566056
Jade Gresham504450
Nathan Brown365236
 
North Melbourne
PlayerAFSCDT
Todd Goldstein9310293
Andrew Swallow9210092
Jack Ziebell888488
Ben Cunnington849284
Scott D. Thompson839683
Sam Gibson837783
Shaun Higgins808280
Trent Dumont707770
Shaun Atley616961
Robbie Tarrant608160
Nathan Hrovat596559
Taylor Garner586058
Luke McDonald566856
Ben Brown515251
Kayne Turner486158
Declan Mountford415041
Ryan Clarke415041
Sam Durdin386138
Braydon Preuss333333
Daniel Nielson283728
Cameron Zurhaar000
Jy Simpkin000

Top 10 SK in Dream Team vs NM

PlayerAvgGmDiffB/W
David Armitage97.49+19B
Nick Riewoldt95.519+4 
Leigh Montagna91.216-1 
Jack Steven84.45-2 
Luke Dunstan83.01+10 
Sam Gilbert80.09+10 
Jack Newnes76.73+4 
Sam Fisher75.515+0 
Adam Schneider75.414+6 
Josh Bruce71.01+15 

Top 5 SK Overperformers vs NM

Hugh Goddard63.01+21B
David Armitage97.49+19B
Josh Bruce71.01+15 
Sam Gilbert80.09+10 
Luke Dunstan83.01+10 

Top 5 SK Underperformers vs NM

Ahmed Saad17.02-29W
Shane Savage36.25-27W
Arryn Siposs22.01-26 
Cameron Shenton27.01-26 
Jack Sinclair25.01-25 
 

Top 10 NM in Dream Team vs SK

PlayerAvgGmDiffB/W
Andrew Swallow99.612+14 
Sam Gibson91.54+11 
Todd Goldstein91.19+9 
Nick Dal Santo86.02-1 
Aaron Black81.52+26B
Leigh Adams80.98+9 
Ben Cunnington79.65+7 
Jack Ziebell78.25+0 
Nathan Grima74.48+8 
Ryan Bastinac74.17+5 

Top 5 NM Overperformers vs SK

Aaron Black81.52+26B
Andrew Swallow99.612+14 
Jamie Macmillan72.52+12 
Sam Gibson91.54+11 
Leigh Adams80.98+9 

Top 5 NM Underperformers vs SK

Ben Brown29.01-30W
Luke McDonald43.01-17 
Robbie Tarrant31.02-17 
Robbie Nahas53.26-14 
Brad McKenzie30.01-13 

LEGEND
Avg = Average Dream Team score against this opponent.
Gm = Games played against this opponent.
Diff = Difference between the player's average Dream Team score against this opponent to his overall average.
B = Player's average against this opponent is his best.
W = Player's average against this opponent is his worst.