NAB Week 1 Preview: Sydney v North Melbourne


Day/Time: Feb 19, 2.05pm AEST. Ground: Coffs Harbour

Teams

Sydney
FB:Dan Hannebery, Isaac Heeney, Jordan Foote
HB:Harry Cunningham, Kurt Tippett, Zak Jones
C:Josh P. Kennedy, Oliver Florent, Callum Mills
HF:Darcy Cameron, Shaun Edwards, Sam Reid
FF:Jack Maibaum, Luke Parker, Daniel Robinson
Fol:Nic Newman, George Hewett, Harry Marsh
Int:(from) Michael Talia, Brandon Jack,
Colin O'Riordan, Nick Smith,
Robbie Fox, Lewis Melican, Samuel Fisher
 
North Melbourne
FB:Marley Williams, Shaun Higgins, Jack Ziebell
HB:Nathan Hrovat, Andrew Swallow, Ben Cunnington
C:Luke McDonald, Lindsay Thomas, Ryan Clarke
HF:Trent Dumont, Shaun Atley, Ben McKay
FF:Sam Durdin, Kayne Turner, Jarrad Waite
Fol:Braydon Preuss, Mason Wood, Ed Vickers-Willis
Int:(from) Jamie Macmillan, Declan Watson,
Mitchell Hibberd, Nick Larkey,
Corey Wagner, Declan Mountford, Sam Gibson

PROJECTED FANTASY SCORES FOR THIS ROUND
Sydney
PlayerAFSCDT
Dan Hannebery114127114
Josh P. Kennedy103106103
Luke Parker9810498
Isaac Heeney838269
Sam Reid838883
Kurt Tippett818881
Brandon Jack595559
Nick Smith586158
George Hewett585658
Michael Talia576857
Callum Mills575757
Shaun Edwards555555
Harry Cunningham535953
Daniel Robinson535753
Zak Jones455045
Colin O'Riordan415041
Jordan Foote415041
Nic Newman415041
Harry Marsh415041
Oliver Florent000
Darcy Cameron000
Jack Maibaum000
 
North Melbourne
PlayerAFSCDT
Andrew Swallow9210092
Jack Ziebell888488
Ben Cunnington849284
Jarrad Waite838683
Shaun Higgins808280
Mason Wood707270
Trent Dumont707770
Jamie Macmillan657965
Lindsay Thomas636263
Shaun Atley616961
Nathan Hrovat596559
Luke McDonald566856
Marley Williams535953
Kayne Turner486158
Ryan Clarke415041
Mitchell Hibberd404040
Ed Vickers-Willis386138
Sam Durdin386138
Ben McKay374137
Braydon Preuss333333
Nick Larkey000
Declan Watson000

Top 10 SY in Dream Team vs NM

PlayerAvgGmDiffB/W
Luke Parker94.67+16 
Josh P. Kennedy89.410-1 
Lance Franklin83.618+1 
Tom Mitchell83.52-12 
Dan Hannebery81.88-3 
Adam Goodes80.721+0 
Dane Rampe80.03+18 
Ben McGlynn75.311-4 
Rhyce Shaw72.214+5 
Craig Bird72.07+5 

Top 5 SY Overperformers vs NM

Dane Rampe80.03+18 
Luke Parker94.67+16 
Harry Cunningham66.04+9 
Alex Johnson63.33+8 
Jeremy Laidler61.04+8 

Top 5 SY Underperformers vs NM

Daniel Robinson11.01-38W
Tom Derickx22.03-19 
Sam Reid40.36-14W
Jake Lloyd56.02-13 
Tom Mitchell83.52-12 
 

Top 10 NM in Dream Team vs SY

PlayerAvgGmDiffB/W
Andrew Swallow81.711-4 
Ben Cunnington80.68+8 
Nick Dal Santo79.823-8 
Leigh Adams77.18+6 
Daniel Wells72.616-3 
Brent Harvey71.623-10 
Jack Ziebell71.07-7 
Todd Goldstein70.310-12 
Robbie Nahas67.47+1 
Jarrad Waite67.115-5 

Top 5 NM Overperformers vs SY

Brad McKenzie59.01+16 
Ben Cunnington80.68+8 
Leigh Adams77.18+6 
Jamie Macmillan62.85+2 
Robbie Nahas67.47+1 

Top 5 NM Underperformers vs SY

Aaron Black27.33-28W
Kayne Turner30.01-21 
Sam Gibson65.05-15 
Kieran Harper31.33-14 
Robbie Tarrant35.84-13 

LEGEND
Avg = Average Dream Team score against this opponent.
Gm = Games played against this opponent.
Diff = Difference between the player's average Dream Team score against this opponent to his overall average.
B = Player's average against this opponent is his best.
W = Player's average against this opponent is his worst.