By Quarter: Western Sydney v Sydney, R17


This page lists Dream Team and Super Coach scores for each AFL player in each quarter of this game. A warning: The Super Coach by-quarter scores may be wrong since the scores do tend to oscillate wildly during the breaks for some reason. If you see a quarter where half the players are in negatives then it's probably wrong. The Dream Team scores should be accurate though.

Western Sydney

PlayerDT1DT2DT3DT4DTSC1SC2SC3SC4SC
Dylan Shiel3038172911400
Shane Mumford1521265011200
Josh Kelly2820332911000
Tom Scully262819199200
Lachie Whitfield221425319200
Toby Greene64101138800
Jonathon Patton142736108700
Harry Perryman281631128700
Callan Ward192115298400
Zac Williams29028227900
Nick Haynes242614117500
Heath Shaw04022107200
Rory Lobb181616196900
Devon Smith20178226700
Steve Johnson142613106300
Adam Tomlinson17211866200
Matthew Kennedy16916196000
Aidan Corr1321653600
Nathan Wilson8211133400
Tendai Mzungu2121083200
Phil Davis13-66-11200
Matthew de Boer6000600

Sydney

PlayerDT1DT2DT3DT4DTSC1SC2SC3SC4SC
Dan Hannebery1826323611200
Kieren Jack749331910800
Lance Franklin204233710200
Isaac Heeney26154559100
Zak Jones292622139000
Josh P. Kennedy143018268800
Tom Papley15931298400
Luke Parker103814177900
Jake Lloyd33622187900
Jarrad McVeigh272412127500
Daniel Robinson25221476800
Sam Naismith152111216800
Nic Newman81718216400
Callum Mills26153176100
Nick Smith2621375700
Dean Towers19182155400
Dane Rampe4142685200
Gary Rohan17813145200
Lewis Melican1481864600
George Hewett23139-14400
Heath Grundy1264123400
Samuel Reid180202000